Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 41
AHRMA VINTAGE NATIONAL
05/04/2008
Overall Race Results Printed: 02:21 pm
Premier Open Twin Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 27e NOR 057059A Beno F. Rodi Winder, GA 1 1 1
Classic 125 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 106 MNK 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 2 1 1
2 647 HDK 7340 Bill Velzer Frontville, VA 1 2 2
3 74j HDK 760451 Doug Dupuis Wilmington, NC 3 3 3
DNS 93e PUC 678378 David Curtis Marine City, MI DNS DNS 4
DNS 60c PUC 805327 John Spencer Marine, MI DNS DNS 5
Classic 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 9d CZ 548146 Bruce Rounsaville Flemington, NJ 1 1 1
2 553 CZ 403832 Bob Watson Clayton, NC 3 2 2
3 702 PEN 777570 Charles Reuben Cary, NC 2 3 3
4 93j RCK 416683 John Stackus Cockeysville, MD 4 4 4
5 154 RCK 196863 Tom Grimmel Jarrrettsville, MD 5 5 5
Classic 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 206 CZ 669221 Andy Blackburn Rome, GA 1 1 1
2 480 HON 626223 Chris Brewington Paris, IL 2 2 2
Classic 250 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 12c unk 395417 Chuck Morris Grayson, GA 1 1 1
2 42d OSA 053045 Charles Goman Winder, GA 2 2 2
Classic 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 9j CZ 548146 Bruce Rounsaville Flemington, NJ 1 1 1
2 59h HUS 515398 Kevin Whipkey South Charleston, WV 2 2 2
DNS 71c TRI Johnny Deans Benson, NC DNS DNS 3
Classic 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 46 CZ 436991 Jerry Casciero Bel Air, MD 1 1 1
2 55j OSA 761595 Mark Maynard Elkin, NC 2 2 2
DNS 206 OSA 669221 Andy Blackburn Rome, GA DNS DNS 3
Classic Open Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 12c unk 395417 Chuck Morris Grayson, GA 1 1 1
DNS 40c TRI 233309 William Ryburn Marietta, GA DNS DNS 2
Classic Open Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 c73 AJS 948401 David Kaufman Cumming, GA 1 1 1
2 154 TRI 196863 Tom Grimmel Jarrrettsville, MD 2 2 2
DNS 93t BSA 741596 Dwayne Thomas Gulfport, MS DNS DNS 3
Classic Open Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 18e BSA 268882 Jay Stuiso New Port Richey, FL 1 1 1
2 4d BSA 616776 James Smith Brighton, MI 3 2 2
3 206 MAI 669221 Andy Blackburn Rome, GA 2 3 3
Sportsman 125 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
DNF 294 HDK 926371 Ronald Kahan Jupiter, FL DNF DNS 1
Sportsman 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 40 HUS 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 284 SUZ 953344 Barry Meyers Salisbury, NC 3 2 2
3 702 HON 777570 Charles Reuben Cary, NC 2 DNS 3
Sportsman 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 63b YAM 240052 Dave Smeal Danville, PA 1 1 1
2 660 HON 819213 Stephen Marpes Greer, SC 3 2 2
3 10d KAW Tom Boyd Ruffin, NC 2 4 3
4 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 4 3 4
Sportsman 250 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 a65 BUL 657150 Terry Evans Glade Valley, NC 1 1 1
2 999 YAM 969704 Randy Wilsoncroft West Decatur, PA 4 2 2
3 31a HON 500335 Scott Hewitt Burton, OH 3 3 3
4 22r CAN T09975 Jim Gilbert Embro, ON 2 4 4
5 779 HON 343010 Chris Emshoff Solon, OH 5 5 5
DNS 204 HUS 643829 George Janus China Twp, MI DNS DNS 6
Sportsman 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 50c CZ 758121 Matthew L. Payne Danville, VA 1 2 1
2 78j SUZ 789134 Gary E. Kennedy Fuquay Varina, NC 3 3 2
3 61c MAI 936507 Alan Fox Mooresville, NC 2 5 3
4 29s BUL 858015 Mark Stahlman St. Clair, MO 7 1 4
5 870 CZ 254293 John D. Pagans Collinsville, VA 4 4 5
6 r61 SUZ 1027440 Kirk Bumgarner Millers Greek, NC 5 6 6
7 242 SUZ 953596 Thomas Herman Chesterfield, VA 6 7 7
DNS b64 YAM 1024019 Tuck Beveridge Allport, PA DNS DNS 8
DNS c87 HON John Clark Holland, OH DNS DNS 9
Sportsman 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 s31 KAW 698379 Dean Sarver Greensboro, NC 1 1 1
2 b5 YAM 419084 Tom Bellamy Cincinnati, OH 3 2 2
3 11f/ YAM 683726 Tom Claerhout Unionville, MI 6 3
4 60g HON 473841 Jeffrey Beerbower Bryan, OH 4 3 4
5 11f MAI 372170 Ted Keating Ortonville, MI 5 4 5
6 582 YAM 748302 Billy Lumadue West Decatur, PA 6 5 6
7 16d CAN 474548 Oscar Gaetan Hamilton, ON 2 DNS 7
8 661 CZ 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 7 DNS 8
9 10d CZ Tom Boyd Ruffin, NC 8 DNS 9
Women Nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 9d HON 954253 Amy Cooper Frenchtown, NJ 1 1 1
2 54f YAM 509548 Donna Blackburn Rome, GA 2 2 2
3 480 HON Patty Brewington Paris, IL 3 3 3
4 900 HDK 765068 Deborah Lasure West Milford, WV 4 DNS 4
VintageOpen Age Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 124 KAW 632653 Jim Kalb Portsmouth, OH 1 1 1
Vintage Open Age Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 9j CZ 548146 Bruce Rounsaville Flemington, NJ 1 1 1
DNS c87 HON John Clark Holland, OH DNS DNS 2
Vintage Open Age Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 4j CZ 763587 Jay Gref Xenia, OH 1 1 1
2 60g HON 473841 Jeffrey Beerbower Bryan, OH 3 2 2
3 11f/ YAM 683726 Tom Claerhout Unionville, MI 2 3 3
4 4d CAN 616776 James Smith Brighton, MI 5 4 4
5 28e HON 499287 Jeffrey Clark Holland, OH 4 5 5
Vintage +40 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 999 YAM 969704 Randy Wilsoncroft West Decatur, PA 1 1 1
Vintage +40 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 52g BUL 306275 Mike Ealer St. Clair, MO 1 2 1
2 z13 HUS 620335 Bob Lee Hillsboro, NC 3 1 2
3 442 SUZ 665553 Timothy Bonham Gambier, OH 2 3 3
4 78j SUZ 789134 Gary E. Kennedy Fuquay Varina, NC 4 4 4
5 r61 SUZ 280057 Dale Cooke Wilkesboro, NC 6 5 5
6 59h HUS 515398 Kevin Whipkey South Charleston, WV 7 6 6
7 40f CZ 577321 Pete D'alessandro Clifton, VA 5 DNS 7
Vintage +50 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 124 KAW 632653 Jim Kalb Portsmouth, OH 1 1 1
2 31a CZ 500335 Scott Hewitt Burton, OH 2 2 2
3 86a CZ 250464 Steven Paulk Lexington, VA 3 3 3
4 13e HUS 923172 Jeff Gillum South Point, OH 5 4 4
5 857 HUS 445085 Ray Rosinski Warren, MI 4 5 5
6 779 HON 343010 Chris Emshoff Solon, OH 6 6 6
7 a30 YAM 1019568 Richard Knepp West Decatur, PA 7 7 7
8 53b YAM 466310 Clarence Dunaway Peebles, OH 8 8 8
9 77f CAN 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 9 9 9
Vintage +50 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 9j CZ 548146 Bruce Rounsaville Flemington, NJ 2 1 1
2 b57 SUZ 376291 Richard Bonner Avis, PA 1 2 2
3 702 HON 777570 Charles Reuben Cary, NC 3 4 3
4 774 HON 219873 John Moore Cantonment, FL 5 3 4
5 93j YAM 416683 John Stackus Cockeysville, MD 6 5 5
6 317 CAN 458815 Alfred Hurt Wayne, WV 7 7 6
7 908 CZ 952011 Paul Wawrynovic Philipsburg, PA 4 11 7
8 13j BUL 231247 Stephen Joyce Bassett, VA 9 8 8
9 53b YAM T63221 Wade Dunaway Hamilton, OH 10 9 9
10 284 SUZ 953344 Barry Meyers Salisbury, NC 11 10 10
11 464 YAM 667609 Kenneth Jeter Richmond Hill, GA DNS 6 11
12 70c BUL 610915 Bill Mathews Olney, MD 8 DNS 12
DNS 83d MAI 413970 Rick Lange Dahlonega, GA DNS DNS 13
DNS b64 YAM 1024019 Tuck Beveridge Allport, PA DNS DNS 14
DNS 86e CZ 518235 Lanny Jay Troutman, NC DNS DNS 15
Vintage +50 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 b5 YAM 419084 Tom Bellamy Cincinnati, OH 1 1 1
2 661 CZ 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 2 2 2
3 343 HON 946380 Steve Shelton North Agusta, SC 4 4 3
4 582 YAM 748302 Billy Lumadue West Decatur, PA 5 5 4
5 1n HON 570017 Joseph Kelly Baltimore, MD 8 3 5
6 78c BUL 783283 Mike Mitrione Haddonfield, NJ 7 6 6
7 55j BUL 761595 Mark Maynard Elkin, NC 6 8 7
8 28e HON 499287 Jeffrey Clark Holland, OH 9 7 8
9 46 MAI 436991 Jerry Casciero Bel Air, MD 3 DNS 9
10 a9 HON 322581 Henry Gref Xenia, OH 10 DNS 10
11 18e BSA 268882 Jay Stuiso New Port Richey, FL 11 DNS 11
12 69k CZ 543280 Alex Moroz Manlius, NY 12 DNS 12
DNS 981 CAN 431328 Larry Mace Purcellville, VA DNS DNS 13
DNS 47g CZ 563617 Elmar Kruza Chagrin Falls, OH DNS DNS 14
Vintage +60 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 86g HUS 447806 William Stodart Howell, MI 1 1 1
2 79e BUL 727453 Richard Light Clarks Hill, SC 2 2 2
DNS 60c YAM 805327 John Spencer Marine, MI DNS DNS 3
Vintage +60 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 94f HUS 724708 Johnny L. Adams Jonesborough, TN 1 1 1
2 82p CZ 643225 Curt Elliott Columbia, SC 2 2 2
3 68e SUZ 401272 Gordon Perrotti Chesapeake, VA 3 3 3
DNS 15m MAI 933158 Keith Boyd Wapakoneta, OH DNS DNS 4
Vintage +60 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 a9 CZ 322581 Henry Gref Xenia, OH 1 1 1
2 45k MAI 739032 Robert Vannerson Columbia, SC 3 2 2
3 75c YAM 655488 Joe Lennert Hendersonville, NC 2 3 3
DNS 7a MAI 402197 Jerry Boyd Canal Fulton, OH DNS DNS 4
100cc Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 78c HDK 783283 Mike Mitrione Haddonfield, NJ 1 1 1
2 900 HDK 611900 Fred Guidi Grafton, WV 2 2 2
100cc Int
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 53h HDK Paul Stannard 2 1 1
2 618 SUZ 560562 Jay Wilson Baltimore, MD 1 2 2
100cc Nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 22g HDK 577910 John Slivka Danville, VA 3 1 1
2 106 SUZ 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 1 3 2
3 54f YAM 509548 Donna Blackburn Rome, GA 4 2 3
4 468 HDK 468958 Roger Boardwine Blue Ridge, VA 2 DNS 4
Sportsman 500 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 34k KAW 581401 Steve Duncan Wheelersburg, OH 2 1 1
2 96h SUZ 707314 Bobby Butcher Plain City, OH 1 2 2
3 86a CZ 250464 Steven Paulk Lexington, VA 3 3 3
4 13e HUS 923172 Jeff Gillum South Point, OH 4 4 4
Sportsman 500 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 z13 HUS 620335 Bob Lee Hillsboro, NC 1 1 1
2 442 SUZ 665553 Timothy Bonham Gambier, OH 2 2 2
3 40f CZ 577321 Pete D'alessandro Clifton, VA 3 DNS 3
4 908 CZ 952011 Paul Wawrynovic Philipsburg, PA 4 DNS 4
Sportsman 500 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 47l MAI 707044 Von Smith Oak Ridge, TN 1 1 1
2 63b CZ 240052 Dave Smeal Danville, PA 2 2 2
3 69m BUL 441868 Ryan Marrocco Sullivan, MO 4 3 3
4 661 CZ 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 3 4 4
5 1n HON 570017 Joseph Kelly Baltimore, MD 5 5 5
6 74c CZ 678202 Stephen Collins, Sr Suffolk, VA 6 6 6
DNS 83d MAI 413970 Rick Lange Dahlonega, GA DNS DNS 7
DNS 69k CZ 543280 Alex Moroz Manlius, NY DNS DNS 8
DNS 47g CZ 563617 Elmar Kruza Chagrin Falls, OH DNS DNS 9
Vintage +40 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 s31 KAW 698379 Dean Sarver Greensboro, NC 1 1 1
2 60g HON 473841 Jeffrey Beerbower Bryan, OH 3 3 2
3 47l MAI 707044 Von Smith Oak Ridge, TN 7 2 3
4 660 HON 819213 Stephen Marpes Greer, SC 6 4 4
5 74c CZ 678202 Stephen Collins, Sr Suffolk, VA 5 6 5
6 16d CAN 474548 Oscar Gaetan Hamilton, ON 2 DNS 6
7 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 4 DNS 7
8 11f HUS 372170 Ted Keating Ortonville, MI DNS 5 8
Women Int
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 53r HON 619847 Raven Wilson White Marsh, MD 1 1 1
Vintage +70 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 66 BUL 031709 Corky Root St Petersburg, FA 2 1 1
2 4 BSA 315180 Jeff Smith Wausau, WI 1 2 2
Premier 500 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 66 BSA 031709 Corky Root St Petersburg, FA 1 1 1
Premier Lightweight Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 77f unk 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 1 1 1
Premier Open Twin Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 42d TRI 053045 Charles Goman Winder, GA 1 1 1
Premier Open Twin Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 c73 MAT 948401 David Kaufman Cumming, GA 1 1 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com