Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 8
Vintage & Post\Vintage Regional Motocross
04/26/2009
Race Results Race: 1 Printed: 10:32 pm
Historic 125 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 1 1 2
DNS 11 MAI 738000 Thomas Boyd Ruffin, NC DNS DNS
Gran Prix 125 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 67 SUZ 382089 Dewane Bryd Durham, NC 1 1 2
2 82 SUZ 275120 John T. Moore Apex, NC 3 2 5
3 123 YAM 1032049 David Locklear Trinity, NC 2 3 5
DNS 25s SUZ 520056 Jordan Smith Waxhaw, NC DNS DNS
Ultima 125 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8k YAM 500246 Terry Banks Stafford, VA 1 1 2
Race Results Race: 2 Printed: 10:32 pm
Historic Open Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27g YAM T63231 Douglas Sullivan Smithfield, NC 1 1 2
Sportsman 500 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 484 BUL 1000425 Kenneth Thomas Burnsville, NC 1 1 2
Sportsman 500 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 n98 YAM 884281 Bobby Baker Four Oaks, NC 1 1 2
Historic 4 stroke Nov
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 HON 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 1 1 2
Race Results Race: 3 Printed: 10:32 pm
Open Modern
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 593 HON 458330 Brandon Turlington Angier, NC 1 1 2
2 921 HON 878106 Mack Cooper Apex, NC 2 2 4
3 63 KAW 889363 Jarrett Laverack Sanford, NC 4 3 7
4 48 SUZ T63359 Joshua Beasley Va Beach, VA 5 4 9
5 592 KTM 703103 Jeffrey Weakley Sanford, NC 6 5 11
6 776 SUZ 894223 Bill Rogers Sanford, NC 3 8 11
7 553 YAM 403832 Bob Watson Clayton, NC 7 6 13
8 414 SUZ 1051248 Brandon Rogers Sanford, NC 8 7 15
9 53b YAM 466310 Clarence Dunaway Peebles, OH 9 DNF 20
Race Results Race: 4 Printed: 10:32 pm
Post Vintage +40 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 27g YAM T63231 Douglas Sullivan Smithfield, NC 2 1 3
2 825 HON 1064328 Robert Horning Burlington, NC 1 2 3
Post Vintage +40 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 372 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC 1 1 2
2 85 HON 890827 Ranson Penny Clayton, NC 2 2 4
Post Vintage +40 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73x HON 636204 Sandy E. Fulk Greensboro, NC 3 1 4
2 25s HON 520055 Randy Smith Waxhaw, NC 2 2 4
3 15 HON 379524 Chris Weaver Raleigh, NC 1 3 4
Post Vint +50 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 297 SUZ 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 2 3
2 58c HON 655487 Tim Davis Angier, NC 2 3 5
3 39l YAM 1078493 Tim Sexton Thomasville, NC DNF 1 7
4 593 HON 271370 Jim Wilson Zebulon, NC 3 4 7
Post Vint +50 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 41q YAM 832953 Charles Lacy Culpeper, VA 1 1 2
2 79j YAM 1078683 John Crigler Woodbine, MD 2 2 4
Post Vintage +60 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 75c HON 655488 Joe Lennert Hendersonville, NC 1 1 2
Post Vintage +60 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 199 HON 106950 Gerald Pacholke Carthage, NC 2 1 3
2 68e SUZ 401272 Gordon Perrotti Chesapeake, VA 1 2 3
3 67 HUS 894221 Charles Rogers Sanford, NC 3 3 6
Race Results Race: 5 Printed: 10:32 pm
Sportsman 250 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78j SUZ 789134 Gary E. Kennedy Fuquay Varina, NC 1 1 2
Historic 250 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42d YAM T63230 James Wuethrich Pittsboro, NC 1 1 2
2 297 HON T63357 Marcus Boyd Charlotte, NC 2 2 4
DNS 22g PEN 577910 John Slivka Danville, VA DNS DNS
Historic 250 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 184 HON 1069296 Charles Saunders Franklinville, NC 1 1 2
Gran Prix 250 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNS 21 HON T16322 Brian Tyndall Selma, NC DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 6 Printed: 10:32 pm
Vintage Open Age Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNF 553 OSA 403832 Bob Watson Clayton, NC DNS DNF 3
Vintage Open Age Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10d MAI 738000 Thomas Boyd Ruffin, NC 1 1 2
Vintage +50 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 222 BUL 490646 John Pischke Clayton, NC 1 1 2
2 53d YAM 670182 Wade Dunaway Hamilton, OH 3 2 5
3 53b YAM 466310 Clarence Dunaway Peebles, OH 2 3 5
Vintage +50 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 86e CZ 518235 Lanny Jay Troutman, NC 2 1 3
2 n98 YAM 884281 Bobby Baker Four Oaks, NC 1 DNF 5
Vintage +60 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82p CZ 643225 Curt Elliott Columbia, SC 1 1 2
2 94f HUS 724708 Johnny L. Adams Jonesborough, TN 2 DNF 6
Vintage +60 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45k HUS 739032 Robert Vannerson Columbia, SC 1 1 2
2 75c YAM 655488 Joe Lennert Hendersonville, NC 2 2 4
Race Results Race: 8 Printed: 10:32 pm
Classic 250 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 AME 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 2 1 3
2 484 DUC 1000425 Kenneth Thomas Burnsville, NC 1 DNS 1
Classic 250 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94f HON 724708 Johnny L. Adams Jonesborough, TN 1 1 2
Classic Open Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 52 AJS T63229 Earl Puckett Durham, NC 1 1 2
Sportsman 125 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNS 22 HON 602023 James C. Tyndall Kenly, NC DNS DNS
Sportsman 125 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 1 DNS 1
100cc Nov
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22g HDK 577910 John Slivka Danville, VA 1 1 2
Race Results Race: 9 Printed: 10:32 pm
Gran Prix 250 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73x HON 636204 Sandy E. Fulk Greensboro, NC 1 1 2
Gran Prix 500 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 39l YAM 1078493 Tim Sexton Thomasville, NC 1 1 2
2 372 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC 2 2 4
Gran Prix 500 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25s MAI 520055 Randy Smith Waxhaw, NC 1 1 2
Ultima 250 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 41q YAM 832953 Charles Lacy Culpeper, VA 1 1 2
2 79j YAM 1078683 John Crigler Woodbine, MD 2 2 4
Ultima 250 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 HON 890827 Ranson Penny Clayton, NC 2 1 3
2 297 SUZ 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 2 3
Ultima 500 Novice
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82 SUZ 275120 John T. Moore Apex, NC 1 1 2
Ultima 500 Intermediate
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 58c HON 655487 Tim Davis Angier, NC 1 DNS 1
2 593 HON 271370 Jim Wilson Zebulon, NC 2 DNS 2
Ultima 500 Expert
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 HON 379524 Chris Weaver Raleigh, NC 1 1 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com