Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 41
AHRMA Post/Vintage National
09/12/2009
Overall Race Results Printed: 07:59 pm
Ultima 4-stk nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 77f CAN 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 1 DNS 1
Women Nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 65p SUZ 213719 Andrea Beach Ramona, CA 1 1 1
2 480 HON Patty Brewington Paris, IL 2 2 2
Historic 125 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 c24 SUZ 1010174 Kevin Cleveland Huntington, WV 1 1 1
2 106 CZ 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 2 2 2
Historic 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 184 HON Gene Saunders Asheboro, NC 1 1 1
2 529 HON 655522 Tom Gallaway Kent, OH 3 2 2
3 553 MAI 403832 Bob Watson Clayton, NC 2 DNS 3
Historic 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 833 SUZ 405922 Scott Mackenzie Seabrook, NH 1 1 1
2 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 2 2 2
3 23w YAM John Watkins Acworth, GA 3 3 3
4 10d MAI Tom Boyd Ruffin, NC 4 4 4
5 29s BUL 858015 Mark Stahlman St. Clair, MO DNF 5 5
Historic 250 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 l99 HUS 1009720 Loren Westcott Phoenix, NY 1 1 1
2 331 HON Mark Sexton Archdale, NC 2 2 2
3 77f CAN 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 4 3 3
4 22g PEN 577910 John Slivka Danville, VA 3 4 4
DNS e82 BUL 858073 Doug Ealer St. Clair, MO DNS DNS 5
Historic 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 297 SUZ 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 223 SUZ 541218 David Romine Mount Clare, WV 2 2 2
3 87v BUL Jason Landing Sullivan, MO 3 3 3
4 184 HON Gene Saunders Asheboro, NC 5 4 4
5 72g HON Rick Shields New Port Richey, FL 4 6 5
6 66 BUL 031709 Corky Root St Petersburg, FA 6 5 6
Historic 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 29s BUL 858015 Mark Stahlman St. Clair, MO 2 1 1
2 10d MAI Tom Boyd Ruffin, NC 1 3 2
3 37s SUZ 232050 Rick J. Terry Knoxville, TN 3 2 3
Historic Open Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 k11 SUZ Todd Gillum South Point, OH 1 1 1
Historic Open Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 52g BUL 306275 Mike Ealer St. Clair, MO 1 1 1
Historic Open Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 490 YAM Shawn O'brien Winston-salem, NC 2 1 1
2 64v YAM 687068 Bob Speiss Spartanburg, SC 1 2 2
DNF 37s SUZ 232050 Rick J. Terry Knoxville, TN DNS DNF 3
Gran Prix 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 5 HON T16322 Brian Tyndall Selma, NC 1 1 1
2 06 SUZ 479105 David Lamberth Goodlettsville, TN 2 3 2
3 21j HON Jeff Rickett Albemarle, NC 4 2 3
4 82 SUZ 275120 John T. Moore Apex, NC 3 4 4
DNF 41y SUZ 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC DNF DNS 5
Gran Prix 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 833 SUZ 405922 Scott Mackenzie Seabrook, NH 1 1 1
DNS 483 SUZ 626223 Chris Brewington Paris, IL DNS DNS 2
Gran Prix 250 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 27g YAM T63231 Douglas Sullivan Smithfield, NC 1 1 1
Gran Prix 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 70c YAM 610915 Bill Mathews Mt Airy, MD DNS 1 1
2 21 HON T16322 Brian Tyndall Selma, NC 1 DNS 2
3 8k BUL 500246 Terry Banks Stafford, VA DNS 2 3
Gran Prix 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 50l YAM Rick Shearer Sanford, NC 1 1 1
2 23w YAM John Watkins Acworth, GA 3 2 2
3 x73 HON 636204 Sandy E. Fulk Greensboro, NC 2 3 3
4 909 HON 743026 Thor Lawson Ashland, VA 5 4 4
5 490 YAM Shawn O'brien Winston-salem, NC 4 DNF 5
Gran Prix 500 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 860 YAM 632653 Jim Kalb Portsmouth, OH 1 1 1
2 3t MAI 735815 Kevin Thornhill Waynesville, NC 2 2 2
3 13e HUS 923172 Jeff Gillum South Point, OH 3 3 3
Gran Prix 500 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 3l HUS 750738 Mark Hosbach Franklin, TN 1 1 1
DNS 372 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC DNS DNS 2
Gran Prix 500 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 661 MAI 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 2 3 1
2 25s MAI 520055 Randy Smith Waxhaw, NC 5 1 2
3 39l YAM Tim Sexton Thomasville, NC 4 2 3
4 986 YAM Jim Vipperman Low Gap, NC 3 4 4
5 64v YAM 687068 Bob Speiss Spartanburg, SC 1 DNS 5
Ultima 125 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 4r SUZ Randy Bell Pleasantville, OH 1 1 1
Ultima 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 3l HUS 750738 Mark Hosbach Franklin, TN 1 1 1
2 8k YAM 500246 Terry Banks Stafford, VA 3 2 2
3 z37 YAM 460337 Greg Mueller Morrow, OH 2 3 3
Ultima 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 833 SUZ 405922 Scott Mackenzie Seabrook, NH 1 1 1
2 64v SUZ 687068 Bob Speiss Spartanburg, SC 2 2 2
3 17b SUZ 654596 Darrell Welborn Mauldin, SC 3 3 3
Ultima 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 65p SUZ 400983 Karl A. Poindexter Richmond, KY 1 1 1
2 85r HON 890827 Ranson Penny Clayton, NC 2 2 2
Ultima 500 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 82 SUZ 275120 John T. Moore Apex, NC 1 1 1
2 34d HON 581401 Steve Duncan Wheelersburg, OH 2 2 2
Ultima 500 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 58c HON Timothy Davis Coats, NC 1 1 1
2 593 HON 271370 Jim Wilson Zebulon, NC 2 2 2
3 548 HON Randy Studer Dunlap, TN 4 3 3
4 z37 YAM 460337 Greg Mueller Morrow, OH 3 4 4
Ultima 500 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 44 HON Brandon Turlington Coats, NC 1 1 1
2 64v SUZ 687068 Bob Speiss Spartanburg, SC 2 2 2
3 25s HON 520055 Randy Smith Waxhaw, NC 3 3 3
4 79t HON Fred Rorrer Eden, NC 4 4 4
5 15a HON 379524 Chris Weaver Raleigh, NC 5 DNS 5
Post Vintage +40 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 27g YAM T63231 Douglas Sullivan Smithfield, NC 1 1 1
2 825 HON 1064328 Robert Horning Burlington, NC 2 2 2
Post Vintage +40 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 52g BUL 306275 Mike Ealer St. Clair, MO 2 1 1
2 64n YAM Chris Walton Huntersville, NC 1 2 2
3 z37 YAM 460337 Greg Mueller Morrow, OH 3 3 3
4 42d SUZ 898077 James Wuethrich Pittsboro, NC 5 4 4
5 85r HON 890827 Ranson Penny Clayton, NC 4 5 5
DNS 41y SUZ 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC DNS DNS 6
DNS 372 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC DNS DNS 7
Post Vintage +40 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 x73 HON 636204 Sandy E. Fulk Greensboro, NC 1 1 1
2 15a HON 379524 Chris Weaver Raleigh, NC 2 2 2
Post Vintage Open Age Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 l99 SUZ 1009720 Loren Westcott Phoenix, NY 1 1 1
2 860 YAM 632653 Jim Kalb Portsmouth, OH 3 2 2
3 3t MAI 735815 Kevin Thornhill Waynesville, NC 2 3 3
Post Vintage Open Age Int.
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 70c HON 610915 Bill Mathews Mt Airy, MD 1 1 1
Post Vint +50 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 39l YAM Tim Sexton Thomasville, NC 2 1 1
2 50l YAM Rick Shearer Sanford, NC 1 4 2
3 79t HON Fred Rorrer Eden, NC 3 3 3
4 661 MAI 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 7 2 4
5 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 4 5 5
6 909 HON 743026 Thor Lawson Ashland, VA 5 6 6
7 124 HON 610858 Tab Estep New Boston, OH 6 7 7
Post Vint +50 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 7 SUZ 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 65p SUZ 400983 Karl A. Poindexter Richmond, KY 2 2 2
3 58c HON Timothy Davis Coats, NC 4 3 3
4 223 SUZ 541218 David Romine Mount Clare, WV 3 4 4
5 72g HON Rick Shields New Port Richey, FL 5 5 5
6 107 YAM 104701 Doug Britt Wake Forest, NC 6 6 6
7 79g YAM Ron Greene Uppermarlboro, MD 8 7 7
8 593 HON 271370 Jim Wilson Zebulon, NC 7 8 8
Post Vint +50 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 63e YAM William Kahle Monroe, NC 1 1 1
2 331 HON Mark Sexton Archdale, NC 3 2 2
3 75k HON 826112 Tim Cheek New Port, NC 2 3 3
Historic 4 stroke Nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 106 HON 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 1 1 1
2 75k HON 826112 Tim Cheek New Port, NC DNS 2 2
Historic 4 stroke Int
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 79g YAM Ron Greene Uppermarlboro, MD 1 1 1
2 420 YAM 898077 James Wuethrich Pittsboro, NC 2 2 2
Women Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 65p SUZ 461626 Bonnie Warch Ramona, CA 1 1 1
Post Vintage +60 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 45k HUS 739032 Robert Vannerson Columbia, SC 1 1 1
2 75c YAM 655488 Joe Lennert Hendersonville, NC 3 2 2
3 a9 HON 322581 Henry Gref Xenia, OH 2 3 3
Post Vintage +60 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 88d YAM 223500 Robert Wilson Pleasant Plain, OH 3 2 1
2 66 CAN 031709 Corky Root St Petersburg, FA 4 3 2
3 81g HUS David Webb Waterford, MI 7 1 3
4 67 YAM Charles Rogers Sanford, NC 5 4 4
5 136 SUZ 125739 Bob Adams Richmond, KY 6 5 5
6 68e SUZ 401272 Gordon Perrotti Chesapeake, VA 1 DNS 6
7 15m MAI 933158 Keith Boyd Wapakoneta, OH 2 DNS 7
Post Vintage +60 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 86g HUS 447806 William Stodart Howell, MI 1 1 1
2 222 BUL 490646 John Pischke Clayton, NC 2 DNS 2
Ultima 4-stroke Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 480 HON 626223 Chris Brewington Paris, IL 1 1 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com