Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 45
AHRMA POST VINTAGE NATIONAL
05/03/2008
Overall Race Results Printed: 04:52 pm
Ultima 4-stk nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 77f HON 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 1 1 1
Women Nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 c25 HON Amber Cooper Rockwood, TN 1 1 1
2 9d HON 954253 Amy Cooper Frenchtown, NJ 2 2 2
3 480 HON Patty Brewington Paris, IL 3 3 3
Historic 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 29s BUL 858015 Mark Stahlman St. Clair, MO 1 1 1
2 22 HON T63300 Robin Tyndall Selma, NC 2 2 2
Historic 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 833 SUZ 405922 Scott Mackenzie Seabrook, NH 1 1 1
2 10d MAI 738000 Thomas Boyd Ruffin, NC 2 3 2
3 228 HON 671721 George Ackerman Ruther Glen, VA 3 4 3
4 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 6 2 4
Historic 250 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 a65 BUL 657150 Terry Evans Glade Valley, NC 1 1 1
2 440 BUL 959001 Kevin Logue Orlando, FL 2 2 2
3 77f CAN 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 3 3 3
DNS 204 HUS 643829 George Janus China Twp, MI DNS DNS 4
DNS 468 SUZ 468958 Roger Boardwine Blue Ridge, VA DNS DNS 5
Historic 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 297 SUZ 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 049 MAI 754049 Mark Fortney Brunswick, OH 2 2 2
3 908 CZ 952011 Paul Wawrynovic Philipsburg, PA 4 3 3
4 65j BUL 389712 David Bryant Morehead City, NC 3 4 4
5 389 HUS 470005 Stephen Meyer Mechanicsburg, OH 6 5 5
6 8k YAM 500246 Terry Banks Stafford, VA 5 6 6
Historic 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 11f HUS 372170 Ted Keating Ortonville, MI 1 2 1
2 46 CAB 436991 Jerry Casciero Bel Air, MD 3 3 2
3 55j BUL 761595 Mark Maynard Elkin, NC 2 4 3
4 900 SUZ 611900 Fred Guidi Grafton, WV 4 5 4
5 66 BUL 031709 Corky Root St Petersburg, FA 5 6 5
6 10d MAI 738000 Thomas Boyd Ruffin, NC DNS 1 6
DNS 1c SUZ 587729 Joe Day Harrison, OH DNS DNS 7
Historic Open Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 96h SUZ 707314 Bobby Butcher Plain City, OH 1 1 1
2 955 SUZ 924434 Kenneth Kachinosky Waterford, MI 2 3 2
3 86a CZ 250464 Steven Paulk Lexington, VA DNS 2 3
Historic Open Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 69m BUL 4418 Ryan Marrocco Sullivan, MO 1 1 1
2 52g BUL 306275 Mike Ealer St. Clair, MO 2 2 2
3 442 SUZ 665553 Timothy Bonham Gambier, OH 3 3 3
4 60a BUL 493959 Dave Hall Palm Bay, FL 4 4 4
5 b57 SUZ 376291 Richard Bonner Avis, PA 5 5 5
6 84h SUZ 675741 Leon Turner Fincastle, VA 6 6 6
7 13j BUL 231247 Stephen Joyce Bassett, VA 7 8 7
8 345 YAM 509996 Luke Loy Riverdale, MD DNS 7 8
DNS 18j BUL 509174 Don Broxson Falls Church, VA DNS DNS 9
Historic Open Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 661 CZ 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 1 1 1
2 900 YAM 611900 Fred Guidi Grafton, WV 3 2 2
3 29h YAM 683726 Tom Claerhout Unionville, MI 4 3 3
4 18g ROK 351987 Michael Murphy Callao, VA 2 DNS 4
Gran Prix 125 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 22r HON T09975 Jim Gilbert Embro, ON 1 1 1
Gran Prix 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 924 KAW 481635 Mike Mccloud Dundee, MI 1 1 1
2 566 HON 233308 Jason Holifield Odenville, AL 2 2 2
3 41y SUZ 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC 4 3 3
4 390 YAM 1032049 David Locklear Trinity, NC 3 4 4
5 242 SUZ 953596 Thomas Herman Chesterfield, VA 5 5 5
Gran Prix 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 78e HON 652469 Kent Cameron Durham, NC 1 1 1
Gran Prix 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 870 HON 254293 John D. Pagans Collinsville, VA 3 1 1
2 66v SUZ 569422 Chris Brown Putnan Vally, NY 1 4 2
3 53l HON 610169 Kim Lelli Katy, TX 4 2 3
4 95b CAN 718586 George Nebeling Centreville, VA 5 3 4
5 70c YAM 610915 Bill Mathews Olney, MD 2 DNS 5
DNS c87 SUZ John Clark Holland, OH DNS DNS 6
Gran Prix 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 60g YAM 473841 Jeffrey Beerbower Bryan, OH 1 1 1
2 660 MAI 819213 Stephen Marpes Greer, SC 3 2 2
3 b5 YAM 419084 Tom Bellamy Cincinnati, OH 2 3 3
4 909 HON 743026 Thor Lawson Ashland, VA 5 4 4
5 46 CAB 436991 Jerry Casciero Bel Air, MD 4 6 5
6 48d SUZ 626223 Chris Brewington Paris, IL 7 5 6
7 255 MAI 520055 Randy Smith Waxhaw, NC 6 DNS 7
Gran Prix 500 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 860 YAM 632653 Jim Kalb Portsmouth, OH 1 1 1
2 13e HUS 923172 Jeff Gillum South Point, OH 2 2 2
Gran Prix 500 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 39m MAI 429731 Bobby Mcclelland St Cloud, FL 1 1 1
2 372 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC 2 2 2
3 65j BUL 389712 David Bryant Morehead City, NC 3 DNS 3
Gran Prix 500 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 47l MAI 707044 Von Smith Oak Ridge, TN 1 1 1
2 18e YAM 268882 Jay Stuiso New Port Richey, FL 2 3 2
3 75c MAI 655488 Joe Lennert Hendersonville, NC 3 4 3
4 661 MAI 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 6 2 4
Ultima 125 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 78g SUZ 775261 Bill Davis Sarasota, FL 1 1 1
Ultima 125 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 50c SUZ 758121 Matthew L. Payne Danville, VA 2 1 1
2 9j SUZ 548146 Bruce Rounsaville Flemington, NJ 1 3 2
3 924 KAW 481635 Mike Mccloud Dundee, MI 3 2 3
4 345 YAM 509996 Luke Loy Riverdale, MD 4 4 4
DNS 76m KAW T63348 Steven Johnson Claremont, NC DNS DNS 5
Ultima 125 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 833 SUZ 405922 Scott Mackenzie Seabrook, NH 1 1 1
2 335 SUZ 428676 Scott Sayers Hanover, MD 2 2 2
3 12p YAM 854366 Michael Hyatt Kannapolis, MD 3 3 3
Ultima 250 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 47f SUZ 610519 Mike Sandridge Wadsworth, OH 1 1 1
2 294 YAM 926371 Ronald Kahan Jupiter, FL 2 2 2
3 9d HON 954253 Amy Cooper Frenchtown, NJ 3 DNS 3
Ultima 250 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 3m YAM 920212 Clint Hawk Dandridge, TN 1 1 1
2 89b SUZ 399496 Jack Cowen Jacksonville, FL 2 2 2
3 8k YAM 500246 Terry Banks Stafford, VA 3 3 3
Ultima 250 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 335 SUZ 428676 Scott Sayers Hanover, MD 1 1 1
2 8b YAM 560120 Bill Boram Cambridge, MD 2 2 2
3 40h MAI 570017 Joseph Kelly Baltimore, MD 4 3 3
4 11f MAI 372170 Ted Keating Ortonville, MI 3 DNS 4
DNS 63e MAI 240052 Dave Smeal Danville, PA DNS DNS 5
Ultima 500 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 47f SUZ 610519 Mike Sandridge Wadsworth, OH 2 1 1
2 68d HON 760557 John Owen Grove City, OH 1 2 2
3 41l YAM 810898 Randall Wall Huntington, WV 3 3 3
Ultima 500 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 4j HON 763587 Jay Gref Xenia, OH 1 1 1
2 9a HON 322581 Henry Gref Xenia, OH 3 2 2
3 255 MAI 520055 Randy Smith Waxhaw, NC 2 DNS 3
DNS 29d SUZ 587729 Joe Day Harrison, OH DNS DNS 4
Post Vintage +40 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 405 SUZ 249967 Tom Milin Glensfalls, NY 2 1 1
2 49 YAM 562002 Chris Walton Hungersville, NC 1 3 2
3 68d SUZ 760557 John Owen Grove City, OH 3 2 3
4 75k HON 826112 Tim Cheek New Port, NC 5 5 4
5 294 YAM 926371 Ronald Kahan Jupiter, FL 7 4 5
6 17c HON 21427 David Buchanan Norfolk, VA 6 6 6
7 47f SUZ 610519 Mike Sandridge Wadsworth, OH 4 9 7
Post Vintage +40 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 39m HON 429731 Bobby Mcclelland St Cloud, FL 1 1 1
2 66v SUZ 569422 Chris Brown Putnan Vally, NY 2 2 2
3 372 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC 3 3 3
4 41y SUZ 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC 5 4 4
5 72e ATK 596872 Mark Nelson Royal Oak, MI 4 5 5
DNS 18j BUL 509174 Don Broxson Falls Church, VA DNS DNS 6
Post Vintage +40 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 4j HON 763587 Jay Gref Xenia, OH 3 1 1
2 16d SUZ 474548 Oscar Gaetan Hamilton, ON 1 3 2
3 833 SUZ 405922 Scott Mackenzie Seabrook, NH 2 4 3
4 47l MAI 707044 Von Smith Oak Ridge, TN 6 2 4
5 909 HON 743026 Thor Lawson Ashland, VA 5 6 5
6 60g YAM 473841 Jeffrey Beerbower Bryan, OH 7 5 6
7 660 MAI 819213 Stephen Marpes Greer, SC 4 DNS 7
8 63e MAI 240052 Dave Smeal Danville, PA 8 DNS 8
Post Vintage Open Age Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 860 YAM 632653 Jim Kalb Portsmouth, OH 2 1 1
2 68d HON 760557 John Owen Grove City, OH 1 2 2
3 78g SUZ 775261 Bill Davis Sarasota, FL 3 3 3
Post Vintage Open Age Int.
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 50c SUZ 758121 Matthew L. Payne Danville, VA 1 1 1
2 72e MAI 717228 J T Southern Nashville, TN 2 2 2
3 84h SUZ 675741 Leon Turner Fincastle, VA 3 3 3
4 345 YAM 509996 Luke Loy Riverdale, MD 4 6 4
5 870 HON 254293 John D. Pagans Collinsville, VA 7 4 5
6 95b CAN 718586 George Nebeling Centreville, VA 6 5 6
7 70c YAM 610915 Bill Mathews Olney, MD 5 9 7
DNS c87 SUZ John Clark Holland, OH DNS DNS 8
Post Vintage Open Age Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 16d SUZ 474548 Oscar Gaetan Hamilton, ON 1 1 1
2 18e YAM 268882 Jay Stuiso New Port Richey, FL 2 2 2
3 60g HON 499287 Jeffrey Clark Holland, OH 3 5 3
GP 4-Stroke Int.
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 154 HON 196863 Tom Grimmel Jarrrettsville, MD 1 1 1
GP 4-Stroke Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 228 HON 671721 George Ackerman Ruther Glen, VA 1 1 1
2 50a YAM 543280 Alex Moroz Manlius, NY 2 2 2
Post Vint +50 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 343 HON 946380 Steve Shelton North Agusta, SC 2 2 1
2 661 MAI 601242 Rhett Smith Pendleton, SC 1 3 2
3 60g HON 499287 Jeffrey Clark Holland, OH 3 4 3
4 b5 YAM 419084 Tom Bellamy Cincinnati, OH 8 1 4
5 1s MAI 570017 Joseph Kelly Baltimore, MD 4 5 5
6 55j BUL 761595 Mark Maynard Elkin, NC 7 6 6
7 50a YAM 543280 Alex Moroz Manlius, NY 6 7 7
8 228 HON 671721 George Ackerman Ruther Glen, VA 5 8 8
DNS 18g ROK 351987 Michael Murphy Callao, VA DNS DNS 9
Post Vint +50 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 297 SUZ 698722 Wayne Boyd Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 72e ATK 596872 Mark Nelson Royal Oak, MI 2 4 2
3 908 CZ 952011 Paul Wawrynovic Philipsburg, PA 5 2 3
4 13k HON T63349 Jerry Murphy Augusta, GA 4 6 4
5 89b SUZ 399496 Jack Cowen Jacksonville, FL 3 7 5
6 731 YAM Wayne Franklin Pensacola, FL 7 5 6
7 9d CZ 548146 Bruce Rounsaville Flemington, NJ 10 3 7
8 317 HUS 458815 Alfred Hurt Wayne, WV 9 8 8
9 242 SUZ 953596 Thomas Herman Chesterfield, VA 8 9 9
10 93j YAM 416683 John Stackus Cockeysville, MD 6 DNS 10
Post Vint +50 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 857 HUS 445085 Ray Rosinski Warren, MI 1 1 1
2 13e HUS 923172 Jeff Gillum South Point, OH 2 2 2
3 955 SUZ 924434 Kenneth Kachinosky Waterford, MI 3 3 3
4 77f HON 470585 Neal Siegel Lexington Park, MD 4 4 4
Historic 4 stroke Nov
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 106 YAM 498478 Sam Chappell Lowgap, NC 1 1 1
Historic 4 stroke Int
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 98 YAM T63297 Bobby Baker Four Oaks, NC 1 1 1
2 154 HON 196863 Tom Grimmel Jarrrettsville, MD 2 2 2
Historic 4 stroke Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 8b YAM 560120 Bill Boram Cambridge, MD 1 1 1
Post Vintage +60 Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 9a HON 322581 Henry Gref Xenia, OH 1 1 1
2 45k HON 739032 Robert Vannerson Columbia, SC 2 2 2
3 75c HON 655488 Joe Lennert Hendersonville, NC 3 3 3
4 66 CAN 031709 Corky Root St Petersburg, FA 4 4 4
Post Vintage +60 Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 68e SUZ 401272 Gordon Perrotti Chesapeake, VA 1 1 1
2 48d HUS 618062 Dennis Brown Asrtabula, OH 2 2 2
3 58j SUZ 564320 Paul Busick Amherst, OH 3 3 3
Post Vintage +60 Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 40n KAW 224994 Daniel Kidd Mentor, OH 1 1 1
Ultima 4-stroke Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 1s HON 570017 Joseph Kelly Baltimore, MD 1 1 1
2 283 YAM 782678 Mark Hawk Dandridge, TN 2 2 2
Ultima 4-stroke Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 72e ATK 596872 Mark Nelson Royal Oak, MI 1 1 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com