Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 37
North Carolina State Championship Race
04/01/2007
Overall Race Results Printed: 06:01 pm
125 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 334 HON 353192 Michael A. Mcdade New Brighton, PA 2 1 1
2 27 KAW 333410 P.j. Larsen Awendaw, SC 1 2 2
3 277 HON 534562 Taylor Futrell Clinton, NC 3 3 3
4 427 YAM 505347 Tyler J. Tiffany Orlando, FL 6 5 4
5 94 YAM 642458 Brad M. Modjewski Hatley, WI 8 4 5
6 822 HON 776113 Ryan Price Ashland, VA 5 8 6
7 61 HON 535061 Wyatt Gilmore Berrien Springs, MI 9 7 7
8 937 YAM 540481 Geoffery Nance Chadbourn, NC 10 9 8
9 57 KTM 535716 Chris Laughnane Lenoxdale, MA 11 10 9
10 051 HON 386707 Brad T. Haar Danville, VA 12 12 10
11 6 SUZ 262490 Jim L. Neese Julian, NC 4 DNF 11
12 711 KAW 502145 T J Phillips New Castle, PA DNF 6 12
13 144 KAW 333363 Jared Dean Tuten Asheville, NC 14 13 13
14 43 SUZ 470611 Matthew Carruthers Charlotte Hall, MD 13 14 14
15 980 KAW 533654 Chris C. Osborne Lexington, NC 7 DNF 15
16 115 YAM 759397 Broc Charles Burman Rolesville, NC DNF 11 16
17 236 YAM 738861 Eric R. Bean Yadkinville, NC DNF DNF 17
18 209 KAW 463640 Jadd Knox Ocala, FL DNF DNF 18
19 269 YAM 425358 Eric Brown Macclesfield, NC DNF DNF 19
125 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 117 KAW 789688 Joshua A. Thomas Climax, NC 1 1 1
2 457 SUZ 357301 Justin E. Coley Goldsboro, NC 2 2 2
3 141 HON 540476 Ricky Winters Raleigh, NC 5 4 3
4 41 KAW 712315 Kyle Stephens Ontario - Canada, 3 6 4
5 228 KAW 599613 William Shatrau Oswego, NY 7 3 5
6 732 KAW 704720 Russell P. Boswell, Jr Boston, VA 4 8 6
7 276 HON 520833 Andrew Meehan Hartsville, SC 9 5 7
8 102 HON 416961 Stephen Winters Raleigh, NC 6 10 8
9 210 KTM 491311 Glenn T. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 8 9 9
10 42 SUZ 283761 Justin Henderson Boiling Springs, SC 11 7 10
11 116 YAM 446646 Thomas A. Neuens Wilkesboro, NC 10 11 11
12 735 HON 242188 William B. Little Kannapolis, NC 12 13 12
13 64 HON 404723 David N. Growe Hamlet, NC 15 12 13
14 731 SUZ 644085 Marco Byrunm Wingate Nc, 24 13 14 14
15 548 YAM 441721 Eddie Braxton Macclesfield, NC 16 DNF 15
16 160 HON 452160 Samantha Farr Nashville, NC 14 DNS 16
17 229 HON 438994 Tyler B Almond Albemarle, NC 17 DNS 17
DNF 16 YAM 216462 Adam Mccumbee Supply, NC DNF DNS 18
DNS 709 SUZ 640307 Chris J. Huneycutt Albemarle, NC DNS DNS 19
250 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 27 KAW 333410 P.j. Larsen Awendaw, SC 1 1 1
2 334 HON 353192 Michael A. Mcdade New Brighton, PA 2 2 2
3 277 HON 534562 Taylor Futrell Clinton, NC 3 3 3
4 980 KAW 533654 Chris C. Osborne Lexington, NC 5 4 4
5 94 YAM 642458 Brad M. Modjewski Hatley, WI 6 5 5
6 6 SUZ 262490 Jim L. Neese Julian, NC 4 8 6
7 427 YAM 505347 Tyler J. Tiffany Orlando, FL 7 7 7
8 781 KTM 535716 Chris Laughnane Lenoxdale, MA 9 9 8
9 937 YAM 540481 Geoffery Nance Chadbourn, NC 8 11 9
10 711 KAW 502145 T J Phillips New Castle, PA 15 6 10
11 439 KAW 531859 Paul Justus Hendersonville, NC 16 10 11
12 399 HON 322779 Josh J Shelton Elkin, NC 13 13 12
13 43 SUZ 470611 Matthew Carruthers Charlotte Hall, MD 12 15 13
14 97 YAM 655290 Brandon S. Jordan Grifton, NC 14 14 14
15 822 HON 776113 Ryan Price Ashland, VA 10 DNF 15
16 209 KAW 463640 Jadd Knox Ocala, FL 11 DNF 16
17 115 YAM 759397 Broc Charles Burman Rolesville, NC DNF 12 17
18 236 YAM 738861 Eric R. Bean Yadkinville, NC DNF DNF 18
DNF 269 YAM 425358 Eric Brown Macclesfield, NC DNS DNF 19
250 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 117 KAW 789688 Joshua A. Thomas Climax, NC 1 1 1
2 210 KTM 491311 Glenn T. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 3 2 2
3 228 KAW 599613 William Shatrau Oswego, NY 4 3 3
4 102 HON 416961 Stephen Winters Raleigh, NC 2 5 4
5 41 KAW 712315 Kyle Stephens Ontario - Canada, 7 4 5
6 735 HON 242188 William B. Little Kannapolis, NC 5 8 6
7 17 HON 336416 Ryan Lauten Winston Salem, NC 8 7 7
8 64 HON 404723 David N. Growe Hamlet, NC 6 9 8
9 66 YAM 446646 Thomas A. Neuens Wilkesboro, NC 13 6 9
10 475 YAM 375262 John F. Knott Shallotte, NC 10 10 10
11 911 SUZ 617472 Chris M. Kost Stanfield, NC 11 11 11
12 276 HON 520833 Andrew Meehan Hartsville, SC 9 DNF 12
13 823 HON 433055 Derek J. Boyd Jacksonville, NC 12 DNF 13
DNF 16 YAM 216462 Adam Mccumbee Supply, NC DNS DNF 14
250 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 92 HON 591290 Thomas M. Sullivan Sanford, NC 3 1 1
2 72 SUZ 450486 Jed Drye Albemarle, NC 2 2 2
3 32 YAM 773796 Jack Lewis City, NC 1 3 3
4 66 SUZ 276242 Justin Pischke Benson, NC 4 4 4
5 587 KAW 629659 Aleck D. Forte Richfield, NC 5 6 5
6 36 YAM 817015 Chris S. Douglas Albemarle, NC 6 8 6
7 129 KTM 847585 Jeremy J. Watson Middleburg, NC 8 7 7
8 26 SUZ 163320 Patrick Nelson New Bern, NC 7 11 8
9 904 YAM 705868 Brett Tharp Thomasville, NC 10 9 9
10 14/ YAM T63337 Kenneth Stancil Jr Smithfield, NC 9 10 10
11 16 KAW 665775 Jose E. Soars Philadelphia, PA 11 13 11
12 903 KAW 586654 Justin Smith Mebane, NC DNF 5 12
13 8 HON 376450 Josh S. Fuller Vanceboro, NC 13 12 13
14 809 YAM 699809 Matthew J. Nelson Smithfield, NC 12 DNF 14
15 413 HON 782481 Timothy Waddell New Bern, NC DNF DNF 15
125 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 627 HON 591290 Thomas M. Sullivan Sanford, NC 6 1 1
2 9 YAM 452743 Jeremy Sloan Waxhaw, NC 4 3 2
3 214 KAW 716033 Kevin L. Goff Matthews, NC 3 4 3
4 808 KAW T59951 Justin Joyner Selma, NC 29 2 6 4
5 32 YAM 773796 Jack Lewis City, NC 7 2 5
6 80 KAW 692420 Tate W. Barr Shelby, NC 5 5 6
7 95 YAM 612751 Randy A. Eatmon Rocky Mount, NC 10 8 7
8 587 KAW 629659 Aleck D. Forte Richfield, NC 12 7 8
9 108 HON 774327 Matt A. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 8 11 9
10 818 HON 630393 Dylan M. Osborne Knightdale, NC 11 9 10
11 175 KAW 590479 Ivan Rose Raeford, NC 9 12 11
12 689 HON 774330 John S. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 17 10 12
13 330 HON 264374 Eric Cordevant Broadway, NC 14 16 13
14 729 KAW 729350 Chris J. Kelly Siler City, NC 15 19 14
15 724/ HON 264370 Marcus J. Woodring Fuquay Varina, NC 21 14 15
16 708 HON 281830 Geordan R. Lasater Pittsboro, NC 18 18 16
17 161 HON 439050 David Rhine Pittsboro, NC 24 15 17
18 186 HON 758088 Branden Fournier Cary, NC 1 DNF 18
19 901 HON 235547 Matthew Daley Wake Forest, NC 22 23 19
20 317 KTM 811061 Amanda L. Poole Angier, NC 26 20 20
21 20 YAM 227548 Patrick Barker Concord, NC 23 24 21
22 302 SUZ 948202 Chris Boughton Clayton, NC 27 21 22
23 329 SUZ 742651 Ryan Griffin Fuquay-varina, NC 36 13 23
24 526 KTM 553792 Kody Duke Columbia, SC 16 33 24
25 29 SUZ 652355 Jonathan Currin Wendell, NC 20 32 25
26 77 YAM 735112 Jordan A. Ballard Sanford, NC 31 22 26
27 21 HON T98602 Kevin Northrop Archdale, NC 13 DNF 27
28 12 HON 662467 Calvin Robinson Ellerbee, NC 30 26 28
29 904 KTM 705868 Brett Tharp Thomasville, NC DNF 17 29
30 792 KAW 534628 Troy W. Corvino Raleigh, NC 33 25 30
31 25 YAM 814202 Jacob Register Garner, NC 28 31 31
32 318 YAM 281574 Shane Clark Tarboro, NC 19 DNF 32
33 123 KAW 221271 Byron Threadgill Polkton, NC 34 27 33
34 5 YAM 583414 Sarah D. Beckett Maple Hill, SC 37 28 34
35 240 KAW 692178 Kameron L. Blackwell Raleigh, NC 25 DNF 35
36 23 KTM 534634 Shayne C. Brown Garner, NC 39 29 36
37 55 HON 817025 Kyle Reins Cameron, NC 38 30 37
38 110 YAM A009720 Charles Deziel Raleigh, NC 35 34 38
39 809 HON 699809 Matthew J. Nelson Smithfield, NC 29 DNF 39
40 737 HON 311310 Brandon Mansfield Oak Island, NC 32 DNF 40
41 25/ SUZ T63263 Gregory J. Dull Vass, NC DNF DNF 41
125 D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 411 HON 227203 Gage Barr Shelby, NC 1 1 1
2 62 YAM 488581 Eddie R. Suits Siler City, NC 2 2 2
3 811 KAW 515489 Christian C. Rhew Angier, NC 5 3 3
4 327 KAW 943268 Zachary Kelly Sanford, NC 3 9 4
5 256 HON 251729 Eddie Stevenson Statesville, NC 11 4 5
6 814 YAM 846971 Justin D. Spurlin Mount Gilead, NC 10 5 6
7 x SUZ 629687 Corey Scott Pittsboro, NC 9 6 7
8 19 YAM 230954 Tyler S. West Vass, NC 8 8 8
9 27 YAM 252490 Ryan Youngblood Sanford, NC 4 12 9
10 226 KTM 840770 Eric E. Hill Youngsville, NC 7 11 10
11 865 YAM 848980 Gregory Hicks Siler City, NC 12 13 11
12 16 HON 846450 Lee Howell Clayton, NC 6 20 12
13 927 YAM T63265 Matt Beury Bear Creek, NC 15 14 13
14 69 YAM 488584 Richard A. Suits Siler City, NC 23 7 14
15 261 SUZ 959940 Jeremy Diven Bear Creek, NC 20 10 15
16 727 HON T63269 Christopher Page China Grove, NC 16 15 16
17 724 YAM 959498 Donald Nance Harrisburg, NC 14 18 17
18 8 KAW T63202 Kameron Jenkins Durham, NC 18 16 18
19 399 YAM T63328 Trey Smith Kinston, NC 13 21 19
20 1 YAM 267364 Gary L. Smith Chester, VA 21 17 20
21 08 KAW T63274 Adam Lewis Newbern, NC 17 22 21
22 913 HON 709983 Charles S. Lemons Bear Creek, NC DNF 19 22
23 71 HON 822497 Brandon E. Hill Youngsville, NC 19 DNF 23
24 33 YAM T63204 Seth Traylor Fayetteville, NC 22 DNF 24
250 D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 x KTM 593178 Brett Lavery Advance, NC 1 2 1
2 742 YAM 814145 Scott S. Simmons Durham, NC 3 1 2
3 19 KAW 230954 Tyler S. West Vass, NC 2 3 3
4 88 KAW 832190 Christopher J. Rosen Raleigh, NC 4 4 4
5 14 KAW 831181 Alexandre L. Archioli Cary, NC 5 6 5
6 12 HON 819394 Michael T. Hooper Sanford, NC 9 5 6
7 27 YAM T631319 Richard Vilasi New Bern, NC 7 7 7
8 357 HON 924165 Allen Davis Raleigh, NC 8 8 8
9 776 SUZ 819400 Brandon Roser Sanford, NC 6 DNF 9
25+ Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 6/ SUZ 262490 Jim L. Neese Julian, NC 1 1 1
2 439 KAW 531859 Paul Justus Hendersonville, NC 2 2 2
3 396 YAM 312103 Nicholas Burns Bostic, NC 3 3 3
4 98 HON 536851 Jason W. Baldwin Asheboro, NC 4 4 4
5 114 HON 500307 Joseph R. Katzberg Winterville, NC 5 5 5
6 883 HON 456034 Joshua G. Gulnac Pineville, NC 6 6 6
7 693 YAM T63321 Jason Laplante Angier, NC 8 7 7
8 24 HON 628428 Jamie Holcomb Sanford, NC 7 8 8
25+ Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 17 HON 734861 Kenneth Ormond Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 903 KAW 586654 Justin Smith Mebane, NC 2 2 2
3 38 SUZ 590129 Kenneth W. Pruss Society Hill, SC 3 5 3
4 124 HON 618071 Bryon T. Morris Aberdeen, NC 6 3 4
5 36 YAM 817015 Chris S. Douglas Albemarle, NC 5 6 5
6 595 HON 936626 Daniel Lewis Wake Forest, NC 4 7 6
7 548 YAM 396878 Christopher L. Webb Pinetops, NC 9 4 7
8 29 YAM 432983 Daniel C. Egbert Sanford, NC 7 9 8
9 823 HON 433055 Derek J. Boyd Jacksonville, NC 10 8 9
10 19/ SUZ 651069 Jay Fraley Ii Cameron, NC 8 10 10
11 19 YAM 264381 James J. Stiscia Garner, NC 11 11 11
12 41 KAW 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC 12 12 12
13 67 HON 717206 Dennis A. Grooms Aberdeen, NC 13 14 13
14 390 SUZ T63201 Dwight Jenkins Durham, NC 16 13 14
15 240 KAW 838112 Bradley Wilson Sanford, NC 15 15 15
16 389 SUZ T63335 Joe Chasse Knightdale, NC 17 16 16
17 205 KAW T63277 Brandon M. West Durham, NC 14 DNF 17
DNF 6 SUZ 848977 Robert Ross Durham, NC DNF DNS 18
30+ Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 361 KTM 346320 Ryan H. Schafer Hamer, SC 1 1 1
2 595 HON 936626 Daniel Lewis Wake Forest, NC 2 3 2
3 129 KTM 847585 Jeremy J. Watson Middleburg, NC 3 4 3
4 38 SUZ 590129 Kenneth W. Pruss Society Hill, SC 6 2 4
5 43 KAW 577675 Brian Raynor Zebulon, NC 4 5 5
6 29 YAM 432983 Daniel C. Egbert Sanford, NC 5 6 6
7 19/ SUZ 651069 Jay Fraley Ii Cameron, NC 7 7 7
8 267 YAM 664639 Donavon D. Grigg Bessemer City, NC 9 8 8
9 45 HON T63331 Jeremy Amy Goldsboro, NC 8 10 9
10 19 YAM 264381 James J. Stiscia Garner, NC 11 9 10
11 02 HON 699827 Anthony Tew Aberdeen, NC 10 11 11
12 213 HON 9533950 Michael Shepardi Sanford, NC 14 12 12
13 16 KAW 665775 Jose E. Soars Philadelphia, PA 12 14 13
14 41 KAW 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC 16 13 14
15 67 HON 717206 Dennis A. Grooms Aberdeen, NC 13 16 15
16 128 YAM 488598 Randall Wood Apex, NC 15 15 16
17 732 HON 775331 Perry Manfield Oak Island, NC DNF DNF 17
18 67/ KAW 382089 J Dwane Byrd Durham, NC DNF DNF 18
30+ Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 98 HON 536851 Jason W. Baldwin Asheboro, NC 1 1 1
2 114 HON 500307 Joseph R. Katzberg Winterville, NC 2 3 2
3 695 HON 303992 Steven Ratliff Belews Creek, NC 4 2 3
4 883 HON 456034 Joshua G. Gulnac Pineville, NC 3 5 4
5 256 KTM 324011 Roger Baxter Youngsville, NC 6 4 5
6 24 HON 628428 Jamie Holcomb Sanford, NC 5 6 6
35+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 281 HON 780974 Vann Gibson Sanford, NC 1 2 1
2 256 KTM 324011 Roger Baxter Youngsville, NC 3 1 2
3 695 HON 303992 Steven Ratliff Belews Creek, NC 2 4 3
4 109 KTM 814191 Daniel Morrsion Jacksonville, NC 4 3 4
5 66 YAM 446645 Mark A. Neuens Wilkesboro, NC 5 5 5
40+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 512 SUZ 680416 Mark Williamson Wilimington, NC 1 1 1
2 281 HON 780974 Vann Gibson Sanford, NC 2 2 2
3 109 KTM 814191 Daniel Morrsion Jacksonville, NC 3 3 3
4 43 SUZ 547967 Donnie J Davis Jacksonville, NC 5 4 4
5 02 HON 699827 Anthony Tew Aberdeen, NC 6 5 5
6 267 YAM 664639 Donavon D. Grigg Bessemer City, NC 8 6 6
7 66 YAM 446645 Mark A. Neuens Wilkesboro, NC 9 7 7
8 44 HON 264375 David L. Strickland Zebulon, NC 4 DNF 8
9 128 YAM 488598 Randall Wood Apex, NC 7 DNF 9
45+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 512 SUZ 680416 Mark Williamson Wilimington, NC 1 1 1
2 41 SUZ 321215 Isaac De Jager Apex, NC 2 2 2
3 66 HON 261233 Darrell Bell Pollocksville, NC 3 3 3
4 724 YAM 543038 William A. Bryant, Jr Lumberton, NC 5 4 4
5 44 HON 264375 David L. Strickland Zebulon, NC 4 6 5
6 210 KTM 491311 Glenn T. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 6 5 6
ATV Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 82 SUZ T63332 Andrew Hartley Washington, NC 1 1 1
2 37 SUZ 221246 Christopher Mackey Sanford, NC 3 2 2
3 1 SUZ A20022 Earl O. Marshburn Sanford, NC 2 4 3
4 45 YAM T63331 Jeremy Amy Goldsboro, NC 4 3 4
5 15 YAM 732832 Jim D. Hartman Erwin, NC 5 5 5
6 6 SUZ T63339 Rich Martin Sanford, NC 7 6 6
7 98 YAM 217513 Cody Clayton West End, NC 6 7 7
ATV Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 726 HON 942323 Jeremy Jones Jacksonville, NC 1 1 1
2 16 SUZ T63273 Gabe Guthrie Beaufort, NC 3 4 2
3 2 SUZ 216463 Jeremiah Diener Sanford, NC 2 5 3
4 05 HON A018913 Daniel P. Mounts Wilmington, NC 6 3 4
5 22 HON 264371 Stephen Daurity Sanford, NC 5 6 5
6 33 YAM 817020 Steve Newell Stanfield, NC 4 7 6
7 301 YAM 271608 Kiril Martin Jacksonville, NC DNF 2 7
OPEN/ 4-STROKE
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 117 KAW 789688 Joshua A. Thomas Climax, NC 1 1 1
2 732 KAW 704720 Russell P. Boswell, Jr Boston, VA 5 2 2
3 496 HON 640307 Chris J. Huneycutt Albemarle, NC 7 3 3
4 475 YAM 375262 John F. Knott Shallotte, NC 6 4 4
5 818 HON 630393 Dylan M. Osborne Knightdale, NC 8 6 5
6 141 HON 540476 Ricky Winters Raleigh, NC 2 12 6
7 808 KAW T59951 Justin Joyner Selma, NC 29 13 5 7
8 1 HON 441721 Eddie Braxton Macclesfield, NC 10 8 8
9 80 KAW 692420 Tate W. Barr Shelby, NC 11 9 9
10 724/ HON 264370 Marcus J. Woodring Fuquay Varina, NC 15 7 10
11 548 YAM 396878 Christopher L. Webb Pinetops, NC 12 11 11
12 115 YAM 759397 Broc Charles Burman Rolesville, NC 3 DNF 12
13 186 HON 758088 Branden Fournier Cary, NC 4 DNF 13
14 161 HON 439050 David Rhine Pittsboro, NC 17 10 14
15 708 HON 281830 Geordan R. Lasater Pittsboro, NC 14 13 15
16 9 YAM 452743 Jeremy Sloan Waxhaw, NC 9 DNF 16
17 792 KAW 534628 Troy W. Corvino Raleigh, NC 16 DNF 17
18 23 KTM 534634 Shayne C. Brown Garner, NC 18 DNF 18
19 25 YAM 814202 Jacob Register Garner, NC 19 DNF 19
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 53 KAW 715233 Chelsea L. Mcswain Earl, NC 1 1 1
2 187 YAM 493243 Holly Armistead Fayetteville, NC 3 4 2
3 97x KTM 583417 Amy Beckett Maple Hill, NC 2 6 3
4 160 HON 452160 Samantha Farr Nashville, NC 7 2 4
5 5 YAM 583414 Sarah D. Beckett Maple Hill, SC 4 5 5
6 317 KTM 811061 Amanda L. Poole Angier, NC 8 3 6
7 611 KAW 807458 Jenna L. Williamson Wilmington, NC 5 7 7
8 242 SUZ T63333 Beverly Moore Erwin, NC 6 8 8
50CC 4-6
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 17 COB 921830 Garrett Marsh Johnsonville, SC 1 1 1
2 4 COB 819402 Hunter C. Rich Willow Springs, NC 2 2 2
3 47 COB 263672 Joey Stapp Kannapolis, NC 3 3 3
4 6 YAM 835592 Luke C. Neese Julian, NC 4 4 4
5 727 KTM 822432 Drew Mason Willow Spring, NC 5 5 5
6 29/ KTM 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 6 6 6
50CC 7-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 11 COB 219344 Austin Mckee Grover, NC 2 2 1
2 603 PRC 727839 Blake C Pickett Siler City, NC 1 3 2
3 89 COB 599650 Michael W. Young Concord, NC 6 1 3
4 424 COB 733220 Joshua A. Rogers Clayton, NC 3 5 4
5 155 LEM 734965 Lucas T. Hargrove Siler City, NC 7 4 5
6 428 UN 817065 Joel Woodard Matthews, NC 5 6 6
7 116 COB 219875 Sammy Stapp Kannapolis, NC 8 7 7
8 827 COB 845647 Maxwell F. Markolf Fort Hill, SC 9 8 8
9 38 COB 230951 Logan W. Odum Lumberton, NC 4 15 9
10 18/ COB 729374 Seth Penny Raleigh, NC 11 9 10
11 62 LEM 822421 Bailey C. Suits Siler City, NC 13 10 11
12 18 COB T63264 Nathan Sims Hudson, NC 12 11 12
13 02 COB 921079 Justin Huffman Connellys Springs, NC 10 14 13
14 357 KTM 822498 Preston Edwards Clayton, NC 14 12 14
15 828 KTM 822492 Alex Heimann Rolesville, NC 15 13 15
16 20 LEM 838158 Colby Suits Siler City, NC 16 16 16
50CC Shaft
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 975 YAM 822419 Adam S. Butler Fuquay Varina, NC 1 1 1
2 4 YAM 819402 Hunter C. Rich Willow Springs, NC 5 2 2
3 6 YAM 835592 Luke C. Neese Julian, NC 4 3 3
4 8 YAM 834732 Seth Thorndxre Lumberton, NC 3 4 4
5 898 YAM 278727 Blain Hinson Mount Olive, NC 2 5 5
50CC Oil Inj/Honda
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 2 YAM 230958 Austin J. Smith Bunnlevel, NC 1 1 1
2 4/ KTM 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 2 2 2
3 2/ YAM T63330 Kyle Mcclelland Sanford, NC 4 3 3
4 47 KTM 263672 Joey Stapp Kannapolis, NC 3 4 4
5 629 KTM 950077 Austin Farrell Fort Mill, SC 5 5 5
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 355/ KTM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 2 1 1
2 641 KTM 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 1 2 2
3 9 KTM 662473 Will A. Mcracken Laurinburg, NC 3 3 3
4 171 KTM 357775 Hunter S. Wescott Pleasant Garden, NC 4 4 4
5 29 KTM T63326 Tyler Thompson Pungoteague, VA 5 5 5
6 626 KTM 646680 David L. Moore Nashville, NC 6 6 6
7 312 KTM 640860 Will Markolf Fort Mill, SC 7 7 7
8 536 KTM 949399 Nathan Honeycutt Concord, NC 8 8 8
9 117 KTM 248838 Justin Hoskins Fayetteville, NC DNF DNF 9
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 89 KAW 599650 Michael W. Young Concord, NC 3 1 1
2 9 KTM 662473 Will A. Mcracken Laurinburg, NC 2 2 2
3 641 KTM 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 1 3 3
4 171 KTM 357775 Hunter S. Wescott Pleasant Garden, NC 4 4 4
5 02/ COB 738619 Benjamin Wilson Stoneyville, NC 5 5 5
6 912 KTM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 7 6 6
7 119 KTM 261497 Drake Degaynor Wilmington, NC 6 8 7
8 355 KTM 229739 Bailey Rich Raleigh, NC 8 7 8
9 21 KTM 227180 Kodi A. West Bladenboro, NC 10 9 9
10 115 KTM 939907 Christopher Smith Sanford, NC 9 11 10
11 536 KTM 949399 Nathan Honeycutt Concord, NC 11 10 11
12 127 KTM 952138 Cody Johnson Sanford, NC 13 12 12
13 339 KAW T63262 Anthony Kulisof Raleigh, NC 14 13 13
14 29 KTM T63326 Tyler Thompson Pungoteague, VA 12 DNF 14
15 312 KTM 640860 Will Markolf Fort Mill, SC DNF 14 15
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 89 KAW 599650 Michael W. Young Concord, NC 1 1 1
2 02/ COB 738619 Benjamin Wilson Stoneyville, NC 3 2 2
3 11 KTM 219344 Austin Mckee Grover, NC 2 4 3
4 2 KTM 739151 Marcus Mckee Grover, NC 5 3 4
5 912 KTM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 7 6 5
6 424 KTM 733220 Joshua A. Rogers Clayton, NC 4 10 6
7 355 KTM 229739 Bailey Rich Raleigh, NC 16 5 7
8 827 KTM 845647 Maxwell F. Markolf Fort Hill, SC 13 8 8
9 115 KTM 939907 Christopher Smith Sanford, NC 12 9 9
10 316 KTM 839772 Cody W. Cornelius Franklinton, NC 17 7 10
11 21 KTM 227180 Kodi A. West Bladenboro, NC 15 11 11
12 428 SUZ 817065 Joel Woodard Matthews, NC 9 17 12
13 28 KTM 652336 Hailey Martin Moncure, NC 19 12 13
14 38 KTM 230951 Logan W. Odum Lumberton, NC 8 DNF 14
15 02 KTM 921079 Justin Huffman Connellys Springs, NC 22 13 15
16 43 KTM 955175 Dalton List Garner, NC 20 15 16
17 176 KTM 531810 Jordan Riggins Clayton, NC 23 14 17
18 127 KTM 952138 Cody Johnson Sanford, NC 21 16 18
19 18 KTM T63264 Nathan Sims Hudson, NC 24 18 19
20 416 KAW 822496 Christian Howell Clayton, NC 25 19 20
21 227 SUZ 276284 Tyler B. Gonzales Castonia, NC 18 DNF 21
22 004 KTM 724688 Dorian V. Demuth Pinehurst, NC 26 20 22
DSQ 79 KAW 264492 Luis Guillen Youngsville, NC 6 DSQ 23
DSQ 52 KAW 722140 Javier T. Porter Fayetteville, NC 10 DSQ 24
DSQ 119 KTM 261497 Drake Degaynor Wilmington, NC 11 DSQ 25
DSQ 155 KAW 734965 Lucas T. Hargrove Siler City, NC 14 DSQ 26
85CC 12-13
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 726 KAW 750071 Jamal Porter, Jr Fayetteville, NC 2 1 1
2 144/ KTM 713060 Joseph Bean Kittrell, NC 1 2 2
3 04 KTM 705869 Dustin Tharp Thomasvilled, NC 3 3 3
4 651 YAM 219277 Charlie Lewis Cary, NC 5 4 4
5 41 SUZ 279842 Addison Henderson Boiling Springs, SC 4 5 5
6 175 KAW 692178 Kameron L. Blackwell Raleigh, NC 6 6 6
7 148 KAW 710842 Dustin J. Hunsucker Concord, NC 9 7 7
8 97 KAW 691991 Adam D. Baker Four Oaks, NC 8 9 8
9 10 HON 728094 Hunter Petway Myrtle Beach, SC 10 8 9
10 725 SUZ 378191 Cohl G. Mason Willow Spring, NC 7 12 10
11 951 KAW 614334 Lane T. Hussey Kinston, NC 11 10 11
12 931 KAW 281445 Shawn Crofts Camp Lejune, NC 12 11 12
13 8 HON 269083 Brian H. Garwood Garner, NC 14 13 13
14 6 HON 281829 Tyson Garwood Garner, NC 15 14 14
15 491 SUZ 574423 Jason W. Edwards Youngsville, NC 16 15 15
16 611/ KAW 807458 Jenna L. Williamson Wilmington, NC 13 DNF 16
17 07 KTM 227203 Gage Barr Shelby, NC DNF DNF 17
85CC 9-13
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 726 KAW 750071 Jamal Porter, Jr Fayetteville, NC 2 1 1
2 72 SUZ 489328 Jeremy Wendelken Suffolk, VA 1 2 2
3 820 YAM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 3 4 3
4 144/ KTM 713060 Joseph Bean Kittrell, NC 6 3 4
5 41 SUZ 279842 Addison Henderson Boiling Springs, SC 4 5 5
6 10 HON 728094 Hunter Petway Myrtle Beach, SC 9 6 6
7 07 KTM T59993 Dylan Carringer Lillington, NC 8 7 7
8 241 KAW 668716 Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 10 8 8
9 89 KAW 591123 Devin D. Culbreth Riverview, FL 12 9 9
10 951 KAW 614334 Lane T. Hussey Kinston, NC 13 11 10
11 651 YAM 219277 Charlie Lewis Cary, NC 7 17 11
12 641 HON 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 5 DNF 12
13 401 KAW 846448 Dillon S. Eason Godwin, NC 14 12 13
14 97x KTM 583417 Amy Beckett Maple Hill, NC 15 13 14
15 95 SUZ 724690 Tristan S. Fortner Fort Bragg, NC 17 14 15
16 8 HON 269083 Brian H. Garwood Garner, NC 16 15 16
17 146 KAW 797832 Alexander J. Wagers Ellerbe, NC 11 DNF 17
18 7 KAW T59976 Korey Brown Ramseur, NC 18 16 18
19 6 HON 281829 Tyson Garwood Garner, NC 19 18 19
20 97 KAW 691991 Adam D. Baker Four Oaks, NC DNS 10 20
85CC 14-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 119 SUZ 601591 Ian J Trettel Graham, NC 1 1 1
2 611 KAW 551238 Seth J. Quesinberry Columbia, SC 3 2 2
3 144 HON 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 2 3 3
4 48 KTM 817034 Jeremy K. Fish Willow Spring, NC DNF DNF 4
85CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 72 SUZ 489328 Jeremy Wendelken Suffolk, VA 1 1 1
2 820 YAM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 3 2 2
3 07 KTM T59993 Dylan Carringer Lillington, NC 4 3 3
4 641 HON 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 2 6 4
5 241 KAW 668716 Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 5 4 5
6 146 KAW 797832 Alexander J. Wagers Ellerbe, NC 9 5 6
7 89 KAW 591123 Devin D. Culbreth Riverview, FL 6 8 7
8 401 KAW 846448 Dillon S. Eason Godwin, NC 8 7 8
9 95 SUZ 724690 Tristan S. Fortner Fort Bragg, NC 7 10 9
10 171 HON 357775 Hunter S. Wescott Pleasant Garden, NC 10 9 10
11 891 KAW 264384 Mason W. Godwin Raleigh, NC 11 11 11
12 22 KTM 248838 Justin Hoskins Fayetteville, NC 12 12 12
13 20 SUZ T163278 Gabriel Morrison Richlands, NC 13 13 13
14 1 KAW 693196 Addison E. Blackwell Youngsville, NC 15 14 14
15 912 KTM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 16 15 15
16 119 HON 261497 Drake Degaynor Wilmington, NC 18 16 16
17 42 SUZ 264372 Zachary A. Davis Jacksonville, NC 17 17 17
18 355 KTM 229739 Bailey Rich Raleigh, NC 14 DNF 18
80D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 415 HON 846970 Clifton Wilson Candor, NC 1 1 1
2 7 KAW T59976 Korey Brown Ramseur, NC 2 2 2
3 95/ HON 946178 Kari Habbal Matthews, NC 3 3 3
4 62 YAM 822422 Spencer Suits Siler City, NC 5 4 4
5 38 KAW 839773 Taylor G. Cornelius Franklinton, NC 6 5 5
6 94 SUZ 954871 Austin Macera Matthews, NC 7 6 6
7 814 KAW 834728 Colin Heimann Rolesville, NC 11 7 7
8 715 KAW 747443 Samantha L. Eatmon Rocky Mount, NC 9 9 8
9 461 HON 819400 Brandon Roser Sanford, NC 8 10 9
10 73 HON T63334 Noah Hobbs Godwin, NC 12 11 10
11 14 HON 847402 Travis Brett Sanford, NC 4 DNF 11
12 124 SUZ T63325 Cody Rice Shelby, NC DNF 8 12
13 68 HON A009719 Rich Deziel Raleigh, NC 10 DNF 13
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 27 KAW 333410 P.j. Larsen Awendaw, SC 1 1 1
2 334 HON 353192 Michael A. Mcdade New Brighton, PA 2 2 2
3 102 HON 416961 Stephen Winters Raleigh, NC 3 3 3
4 228 KAW 599613 William Shatrau Oswego, NY 4 4 4
5 732 KAW 704720 Russell P. Boswell, Jr Boston, VA 8 6 5
6 051 HON 386707 Brad T. Haar Danville, VA 7 7 6
7 186 HON 758088 Branden Fournier Cary, NC 6 8 7
8 399 HON 322779 Josh J Shelton Elkin, NC 5 9 8
9 229 HON 438994 Tyler B Almond Albemarle, NC 9 10 9
10 141 HON 540476 Ricky Winters Raleigh, NC 18 5 10
11 214 KAW 716033 Kevin L. Goff Matthews, NC 12 12 11
12 731 SUZ 644085 Marco Byrunm Wingate Nc, 24 17 11 12
13 689 HON 774330 John S. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 15 13 13
14 97 YAM 655290 Brandon S. Jordan Grifton, NC 13 15 14
15 724/ HON 264370 Marcus J. Woodring Fuquay Varina, NC 16 14 15
16 108 HON 774327 Matt A. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 14 16 16
17 475 YAM 375262 John F. Knott Shallotte, NC 10 DNF 17
18 61 HON 535061 Wyatt Gilmore Berrien Springs, MI 11 DNF 18
19 20 YAM 227548 Patrick Barker Concord, NC 19 DNF 19
20 55 HON 817025 Kyle Reins Cameron, NC 20 DNF 20
SCHOOLBOY
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 457 SUZ 357301 Justin E. Coley Goldsboro, NC 1 1 1
2 119 SUZ 601591 Ian J Trettel Graham, NC 2 2 2
3 105 HON 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 4 3 3
4 42 SUZ 283761 Justin Henderson Boiling Springs, SC 3 4 4
5 95 KTM 612751 Randy A. Eatmon Rocky Mount, NC 6 5 5
6 329 SUZ 742651 Ryan Griffin Fuquay-varina, NC 5 6 6
7 6 YAM 510691 Weston A. Jones Wilmington, NC 7 7 7
SUPERMINI
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 119 SUZ 601591 Ian J Trettel Graham, NC 1 1 1
2 105 HON 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 3 2 2
3 611 KAW 551238 Seth J. Quesinberry Columbia, SC 2 3 3
4 33 KTM 713060 Joseph Bean Kittrell, NC 4 4 4
5 81 SUZ 716302 Gavin J Trettel Graham, NC 5 5 5
6 41 SUZ 279842 Addison Henderson Boiling Springs, SC 6 6 6
7 651 YAM 219277 Charlie Lewis Cary, NC 10 7 7
8 04 KTM 705869 Dustin Tharp Thomasvilled, NC 9 8 8
9 148 KAW 710842 Dustin J. Hunsucker Concord, NC 8 9 9
10 725 SUZ 378191 Cohl G. Mason Willow Spring, NC 7 DNF 10
ATV Beginner
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 302 HON 921037 Victor Safarian New Hill, NC 1 1 1
2 36 YAM T63268 Mary Rich Raleigh, NC 2 2 2
3 911 HON 848981 Shane R. Coleman Sanford, NC 3 3 3
ATV Youth
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 100 KTM 822415 Grey Rich Raleigh, NC 1 DNF 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com