Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 42
North Carolina State Championship
04/11/2010
Overall Race Results Printed: 08:06 pm
51cc 4-8 Oil inj
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 42 COB 889795 Nathan Merricks Danville, VA 1 1 1
2 /6 KTM 2002301 Caden Hodges 2 2 2
3 6 YAM 907549 Dagan Strickland Lexington, NC 3 3 3
51cc 4-6
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 42 COB 889795 Nathan Merricks Danville, VA 2 1 1
2 93 YAM 852093 Thomas W. Pickett Durham, NC 3 3 2
3 8 KTM 891980 Cruise Allen Climax, NC 6 2 3
4 26 COB 909623 Donald O. Price Jr Maysville, NC 5 4 4
5 32 COB 906151 Alex Dial Goose Creek, SC 1 8 5
6 9 COB 901727 Daniel Scott Denver, NC 4 7 6
7 97 COB 889789 Noah Stevens Danbury, NC 7 5 7
8 272 COB 857341 Kristian C. Robinson Newport, NC 8 6 8
9 486 YAM 909486 Uriah G. Williamson Hubert, NC 9 DNF 9
51cc 7-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 21 COB 893741 Ethan Hansford Murrells Inlet, SC 1 2 1
2 14 COB 889788 Seth Stevens Danbury, NC 2 4 2
3 53 COB 880762 Mason R. Hester Madison, NC 3 5 3
4 4 COB 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 8 1 4
5 29 COB 1014986 Cole Barber 7 3 5
6 88 COB 909622 Dominic A. Martin Pink Hill, NC 4 6 6
7 7 KTM 2002297 Colby Miller 5 7 7
8 4x COB 819402 Hunter C. Rich Willow Spring, NC 6 8 8
9 03 KTM A021577 Leevi Seay Thomasville, NC 10 9 9
10 8/ KTM 1098018 Chandler Eakes Sanford, NC 9 11 10
11 5 COB 2002304 Wesley Strother 11 10 11
51cc 4-8 Shaft/Multisd
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 11 YAM 890845 Tevin T. Mcswain Shelby, NC 1 1 1
2 93 YAM 852093 Thomas W. Pickett Durham, NC 2 2 2
3 43 YAM 909623 Donald O. Price Jr Maysville, NC 3 3 3
4 97 YAM 889789 Noah Stevens Danbury, NC 4 4 4
5 272 YAM 857341 Kristian C. Robinson Newport, NC 5 5 5
6 04 HON 1098018 Chandler Eakes Sanford, NC 6 6 6
7 486 YAM 909486 Uriah G. Williamson Hubert, NC 7 7 7
8 28 YAM 909621 Christopher D. Martin Pink Hill, NC 8 8 8
9 515 YAM PO Adam Coletti Pittsboro, NC 9 9 9
10 25 HSK Emily Gibson NC 10 10 10
11 7 YAM 2002294 Dylan Ward Fatetville, NC 11 11 11
12 372 YAM 893760 Konnor C. Robinson Newport, NC 12 12 12
13 116 YAM 909523 William L. Runion Durham, NC 13 13 13
14 10 YAM 4254 Hanjin Schuman Jacksonville, NC 17 14 14
51cc 4-8 Open
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 4 COB 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 2 1 1
2 29 COB 1014986 Cole Barber 4 2 2
3 14 COB 889788 Seth Stevens Danbury, NC 3 3 3
4 21 COB 893741 Ethan Hansford Murrells Inlet, SC 1 7 4
5 8 KTM 891980 Cruise Allen Climax, NC 6 5 5
6 9 COB 901727 Daniel Scott Denver, NC 5 6 6
7 03 KTM A021577 Leevi Seay Thomasville, NC 7 8 7
8 32 COB 906151 Alex Dial Goose Creek, SC DNF 4 8
65cc 7-9
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 44 KTM 235546 Joshua D. Strickland Zebulon, NC 1 1 1
2 11 KTM 868735 River J. Boyd Southport, NC 2 2 2
3 114 KTM 892197 James Mc 4 3 3
4 100 KTM 866163 Nathan Augustin Fayetteville, NC 3 4 4
5 801 KTM 1096010 Michael Misenheimer Monroe, NC 5 5 5
6 88 KTM 909622 Dominic A. Martin Pink Hill, NC 6 6 6
7 710 KAW 1079262 Hunter Turner Sneads Ferry, NC 7 7 7
8 3 KTM 880762 Mason R. Hester Madison, NC 8 8 8
9 17 HON 2002295 Brock Gibson 9 9 9
65cc 10-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 12 KTM 664631 Dawson P. Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 2 1 1
2 177 KTM 864377 Cole H. Royer Raleigh, NC 1 2 2
65cc 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 44 KTM 235546 Joshua D. Strickland Zebulon, NC 1 1 1
2 100 KTM 866163 Nathan Augustin Fayetteville, NC 3 2 2
3 12 KTM 664631 Dawson P. Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 2 3 3
4 969 KTM Alex Wilkins Rougemont, NC 4 4 4
5 68 KAW 902081 Austin Lambeth Gibsonville, NC 5 5 5
6 801 KTM 1096010 Michael Misenheimer Monroe, NC 6 6 6
7 35 KTM 219896 Alison R. Martin Moncure, NC 7 7 7
65cc D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 114 KTM James Mcelvain 1 1 1
2 183 KTM 854383 Ryder D. Davison Cornelius, NC 3 3 2
3 29 KTM 1014986 Cole Barber 6 2 3
4 199 KTM 879800 Faith A. Weidner Clayton, NC 4 4 4
5 4 KTM 819402 Hunter C. Rich Willow Spring, NC 5 5 5
6 169 KTM 902083 Stephen Starnes Rock Hill, SC 2 DNF 6
85cc 9-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 428 YAM 817065 Joel Woodard Matthews, NC 1 1 1
2 235 YAM 1035214 William Garrison Gastonia, NC 2 2 2
3 370 YAM 834719 Noah Skinner Youngsville, NC 5 3 3
4 912 YAM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 4 4 4
5 5 YAM 672259 Morgan Brown East Bend, NC 3 5 5
6 98 KAW 1083699 Eugene Christian Iii Oxford, NC 6 6 6
7 9 SUZ 887989 Kyle P. Jones Chapel Hill, NC 7 7 7
85cc 9-13
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 820 YAM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 1 1 1
2 428 YAM 817065 Joel Woodard Matthews, NC 3 2 2
3 607 YAM 998496 Micah Traynham Belton, SC 4 3 3
4 24 YAM 228518 Andrew Insull Stanley, NC 5 4 4
5 29 YAM 822416 Nicholas C. Weddington Franklinton, NC 8 5 5
6 115 YAM 939907 Christopher Smith Sanford, NC 6 8 6
7 511 YAM 229391 Brent East Stokesdale, NC 10 6 7
8 3 KTM 825933 Trey Green Gaffney, SC 7 9 8
9 5 YAM 672259 Morgan Brown East Bend, NC 11 7 9
10 912 YAM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 9 11 10
11 370 YAM 834719 Noah Skinner Youngsville, NC 12 10 11
12 248 YAM 214921 Bennett C. Mantooth Danville, VA 2 DNF 12
13 849 KAW 652336 Hailey Martin Moncure, NC 13 13 13
14 98 KAW 1083699 Eugene Christian Iii Oxford, NC 15 12 14
15 216 HON 897479 Kyler B. Schuman Jacksonville, NC 16 14 15
16 142 YAM 758067 Nicolas Jones Sanford, NC 17 15 16
17 355 YAM 229739 Bailey Rich Cary, NC 14 DNF 17
85cc 12-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 820 YAM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 1 1 1
2 26 YAM 592955 Justin A. Kurtz Davidson, NC 3 4 2
3 185 YAM 591123 Devin D. Culbreth Stedman, NC 2 5 3
4 296 SUZ 759717 Benjamin N. Hostetler Stokesdale, NC 5 3 4
5 24 YAM 228518 Andrew Insull Stanley, NC 10 2 5
6 607 YAM 998496 Micah Traynham Belton, SC 9 6 6
7 3 KTM 825933 Trey Green Gaffney, SC 8 7 7
8 115 YAM 939907 Christopher Smith Sanford, NC 7 10 8
9 924 YAM 426246 Justin A. Branch Lumberton, NC 6 11 9
10 241 KTM 997628 Austin Amig Apex, NC 11 8 10
11 29 YAM 822416 Nicholas C. Weddington Franklinton, NC 15 9 11
12 117 KAW 811623 Dylan C. Motsinger Lexington, NC 12 12 12
13 248 YAM 214921 Bennett C. Mantooth Danville, VA 4 DNF 13
14 100 YAM 2013409 Jonah Smith 14 13 14
15 273 SUZ 2004251 Hunter Wagner Lexington, NC 13 14 15
16 896 KAW 1007680 Jackson Blizzard Mount Airy, NC 18 15 16
17 118 SUZ 864345 Landon Smith Ellenboro, NC 16 17 17
18 355 YAM 229739 Bailey Rich Cary, NC 19 16 18
19 42 SUZ 264372 Zachary A. Davis Jacksonville, NC 17 19 19
20 299 KAW 906576 Kyle J. Overton Apex, NC 20 18 20
DNF 511 YAM 229391 Brent East Stokesdale, NC DNF DNF 21
85cc D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 299 KAW 906576 Kyle J. Overton Apex, NC 2 1 1
2 12 YAM 664631 Dawson P. Horne Sherrills Ford, NC 3 2 2
3 11 HON 868735 River J. Boyd Southport, NC 1 4 3
4 321 KAW 863654 Amanda M. Kulijof Raleigh, NC 5 5 4
5 142 YAM 758067 Nicolas Jones Sanford, NC 4 6 5
6 172 KAW 2002298 Cainen Miller Goldsboro, NC 10 3 6
7 969 KTM Alex Wilkins Rougemont, NC 6 7 7
8 00 SUZ 908348 Harley Hedrick Easley, SC 7 9 8
9 68 KAW 902081 Austin Lambeth Gibsonville, NC 11 8 9
10 710 KAW 1079262 Hunter Turner Sneads Ferry, NC 9 10 10
11 159 YAM 804740 Morgan Johnson Orange Park, FL 8 11 11
DNF 777 KTM Dawson Tew Godwin, NC DNF DNF 12
Supermini 12-16
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 820 YAM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 2 1 1
2 296 SUZ 759717 Benjamin N. Hostetler Stokesdale, NC 4 3 2
3 241 KAW 668716 Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 1 7 3
4 217 HON 592955 Justin A. Kurtz Davidson, NC 7 2 4
5 596 YAM 705488 Carson M. Tickle Cary, NC 6 4 5
6 117 KAW 811623 Dylan C. Motsinger Lexington, NC 9 5 6
7 924 YAM 426246 Justin A. Branch Lumberton, NC 8 8 7
8 100 YAM 2013409 Jonah Smith 12 6 8
9 118 SUZ 864345 Landon Smith Ellenboro, NC 11 10 9
10 105 KAW 690308 Joshua M. Miller Franklinton, NC 13 9 10
11 185 YAM 591123 Devin D. Culbreth Stedman, NC 3 DNF 11
12 11 HON 879783 Sammy Atkins Clayton, NC 14 11 12
13 248 YAM 214921 Bennett C. Mantooth Danville, VA 5 DNF 13
14 2 KTM 997628 Austin Amig Apex, NC 10 DNF 14
Schoolboy 125 12-16
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 47 YAM 779058 Tyler Mcswain Shelby, NC 1 1 1
2 370 YAM 358786 Chandler Lindsay Mebane, NC 2 2 2
3 174 KTM 850703 Luke C. Smith Gaffney, SC 3 3 3
4 82 YAM 886235 Blake Daniel Greer, SC 5 4 4
5 241 KAW 668716 Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 4 5 5
6 33 HON 851183 Anthony M. Kulijof Raleigh, NC 7 6 6
7 596 YAM 705488 Carson M. Tickle Cary, NC 6 7 7
8 299 HON Adam Phillips 9 8 8
9 19 YAM 909485 Ricky Fernell Stella, NC 8 9 9
10 6 KAW 404621 Mariah E. Mcneill Sugar Hill, GA 10 10 10
11 92 SUZ 219903 Tyler L. Martin Moncure, NC 10 DNF 11
DNF 695 YAM Matt Cox Proctorville, NC DNF DNF 12
Schoolboy 250 14-16
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 47 YAM 779058 Tyler Mcswain Shelby, NC 1 1 1
2 651 YAM 219277 Charlie Lewis Cary, NC 2 3 2
3 23 HON 857345 Alex R. Burch Hubert, NC 3 4 3
4 357 SUZ 832510 Caleb Mitchell Dobson, NC 8 2 4
5 94 HON 990521 Codey Kosut Pittsboro, NC 6 6 5
6 11/ HON 1018923 Justin Jordan Salisbury, NC 5 7 6
7 11 YAM 358786 Chandler Lindsay Mebane, NC 10 5 7
8 14 HON 879393 Colby T. Stepp Zebulon, NC 7 8 8
9 193 SUZ 690311 Zachary S. Hostetler Stokesdale, NC 4 11 9
10 17 HON 466022 George C. Hollingsworth I Jacksonville, NC 9 10 10
11 357/ SUZ 838317 Randall Lomax Faith, NC 11 9 11
12 72 KAW 474294 Jared D. Dunbar Iron Station, NC 13 12 12
13 695 YAM Matt Cox Proctorville, NC 12 13 13
250A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 349 YAM 337393 Jason C. Brooks Niantic, CT 1 1 1
2 144 HON 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 2 4 2
3 625 YAM 500808 Tony W. Archer Waldorf, MD 5 6 3
4 980 YAM 533654 Chris C. Osborne Charlotte, NC 4 7 4
5 194 KAW 523586 Myles M. Tedder Surfside, CA 11 2 5
6 8 KAW 651281 Cody C. Robbins Huntersville, NC 7 8 6
7 65 KAW 781501 Ryan J. Currie Raeford, NC 9 9 7
8 27 HON 570205 Tyler Bright Lexington, NC 14 5 8
9 141 HON 540476 Ricky J. Winters Raleigh, NC 8 13 9
10 859 YAM 174073 Kevin L. Walker Gray, TN 21 3 10
11 63 KAW 750663 Eric W. Senk Owosso, MI 12 12 11
12 461 SUZ 572892 Frank J. Lettieri Brick, NJ 16 11 12
13 49 YAM 739569 Dakota J. Kessler Wall Township, NJ 6 21 13
14 601 YAM 2002293 Tj Snow Monroe, NC 13 16 14
15 15 SUZ 368955 Kyle R. Sidle Jonestown, PA 17 14 15
16 732 KAW 704720 R P. Boswell Jr Boston, VA 15 18 16
17 11 SUZ 607608 Thomas R. Mudgett Sykesville, MD 24 10 17
18 543 HON 429122 Robert Garthe Elverson, PA 22 17 18
19 191 YAM 755500 Andrew B. Benson Beallsville, MD 20 19 19
20 457 HON 357301 Justin E. Coley Goldsboro, NC 26 15 20
21 50 HON 451370 Kyle J. Mierzejewski Kenosha, WI 10 33 21
22 /724 HON 353192 Michael A. Mcdade Raleigh, NC 3 DNF 22
23 724 YAM 624493 William J. Bryant Lumberton, NC 29 20 23
24 812 KAW 487422 William A. Wenk Winston Salem, NC 28 23 24
25 32 YAM 727731 Justin E. Frederick Spring City, PA 19 32 25
26 77 KAW 476000 T J. Irvin Monkton, MD 31 22 26
27 821 KAW 774889 Kyle R. Pulley Monroe, NC 30 24 27
28 878 HON 692926 Eric T. Mckay Hollywood, MD 32 25 28
29 21 YAM 668778 Emmett Rowland Baltimore, OH 27 30 29
30 132 SUZ 347852 James M. Palmer Ijamsville, MD 25 35 30
31 31 KAW 649453 Corie L. Barbee Thomaston, GA 35 26 31
32 269 SUZ 425358 Eric D. Brown Macclesfield, NC 18 DNF 32
33 441 YAM 763016 Rocky Stoneking Canonsburg, PA 34 28 33
34 90 HON 450486 Jed Drye Albemarle, NC 33 31 34
35 756 SUZ 756010 Ryan W. Boyer New Galilee, PA 38 27 35
36 861 KAW 922154 Dustin Manuel Covington, LA 36 29 36
37 115 SUZ 319445 Donald C. Solley Iii Leesburg, FL 23 DNF 37
38 881 KAW 354989 Steven A. Campell Reidsville, NC 39 34 38
39 325 HON 706219 Joshua D. Gilmore Kearsarge, NH 37 DNF 39
DNF 203 KAW 518970 Vini I. Provenzang Campton Hills, IL DNF DNF 40
DNF 35 YAM 640958 Seth Caldwell Chesnee, SC DNF DNF 41
DNF 891 KAW 868678 Ryan K. Outen Durham, NC DNF DNF 42
DNF 826 YAM 395478 Tim L. Myers Calhoun Falls, SC DNF DNF 43
250B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 14 YAM 769812 Jesse R. Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 2 1 1
2 47 YAM 779058 Tyler Mcswain Shelby, NC 1 2 2
3 651 YAM 219277 Charlie Lewis Cary, NC 3 3 3
4 33 HON 867392 Matthew D. Cerven Mooresville, NC 4 6 4
5 43 YAM 621100 Derek Benenhaley Midland, NC 8 4 5
6 357 SUZ 832510 Caleb Mitchell Dobson, NC 7 5 6
7 16 YAM 216462 Adam Mccumbee Supply, NC 6 7 7
8 632 HON 621108 Josh Vasquez Matthews, NC 9 8 8
9 216 KAW 869234 Harrison L. Williams Ringgold, VA 10 10 9
10 160 SUZ 452160 Samantha M. Farr Louisburg, NC 11 11 10
11 724 HON 264370 Marcus J. Woodring Wendell, NC 5 DNF 11
12 4 HON 225540 Corey Radcliff Raleigh, NC DNF 9 12
250C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 94 HON 990521 Codey Kosut Pittsboro, NC 3 4 1
2 174 KTM 850703 Luke C. Smith Gaffney, SC 7 1 2
3 11 HON 1018923 Justin Jordan Salisbury, NC 1 7 3
4 14 HON 879393 Colby T. Stepp Zebulon, NC 5 5 4
5 55 YAM 907789 Jonte Smith Matthews, NC 4 9 5
6 8 YAM 555905 Cameron J. Clark Reidsville, NC 8 8 6
7 222 HON 806977 Ricky T. Miller Lexington, NC 6 10 7
8 131 KTM 534634 Shayne C. Brown Four Oaks, NC 2 14 8
9 17 HON 466022 George C. Hollingsworth I Jacksonville, NC 14 6 9
10 183 YAM William Hicks Lebanon, VA 11 11 10
11 329 YAM 742651 Ryan Griffin Fuquay Varina, NC 21 3 11
12 145 HON Jacob Geske 10 15 12
13 625 HON 619542 Jordan Vasquez Matthews, NC 9 17 13
14 731 YAM 903677 Troy A. Cashion Stantonsburg, NC 16 12 14
15 138 HON 221740 C E. Hart Grover, NC 17 13 15
16 271 SUZ 1097367 Stew Starr Raleigh, NC 12 18 16
17 04 SUZ 258881 Nathan R. Holyfield Dobson, NC DNF 2 17
18 82 YAM 886235 Blake Daniel Greer, SC 13 23 18
19 695 YAM Matt Cox Proctorville, NC 15 22 19
20 72 KAW 474294 Jared D. Dunbar Iron Station, NC 20 21 20
21 27 YAM 2002277 Steven Zimmer 24 20 21
22 40 HON 929119 Randal Justice S. Charleston, WV 19 25 22
23 68 YAM 1078569 Benjamin Addison Iron Station, NC 18 26 23
24 223 YAM 729386 Jacob A. Decker Cameron, NC DNF 16 24
25 891 SUZ 264384 Mason W. Godwin Raleigh, NC 25 24 25
26 33 HON 851183 Anthony M. Kulijof Raleigh, NC DNF 19 26
27 74 YAM 876043 Bradley S. Ellis Shelby, NC 23 29 27
28 921 HON 878106 Mack Cooper Apex, NC 22 30 28
29 58 KTM 1076488 Sean Gonzalez 27 28 29
30 737 HON 873211 Alex Harris Chapel Hill, NC 26 DNF 30
31 48 HON 2004262 Steven Galloway Rockwell, NC DNF 27 31
DNF 62 YAM 850696 Jesse L. Posey Easley, SC DNF DNF 32
250D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 /12 KAW 2002303 Michael Regenhardt 1 1 1
2 99 KAW 889600 Jake P. Carter Franklinton, NC 5 2 2
3 592 KTM 703103 Jeffrey W. Weakley Goldston, NC 2 7 3
4 151 YAM 847402 Travis Brett Sanford, NC 6 5 4
5 247 KTM 902078 George Moody Raleigh, NC 9 4 5
6 12 YAM 887986 Cody J. Garner Mayodan, NC 4 9 6
7 721 YAM Peter Hicks Lebanon, VA 8 6 7
8 725 HON 896784 Jason Baker Sanford, NC 7 8 8
9 22 HON 898895 Andrew Norman Cherryville, NC 10 11 9
10 63 KAW 889363 Jarrett L. Laverack Sanford, NC DNF 3 10
11 936 HON 337956 Zachary Weiser Washington, MO 11 12 11
12 09 YAM A200044 Travis Shaffer Vale, NC 17 10 12
13 20 YAM 2002089 Will Price Raleigh, NC 15 13 13
14 17 YAM 902082 Aaron Syska Cary, NC 13 15 14
15 11 HON 528947 Robert K. Gruendel Concord, NC 12 16 15
16 414 SUZ 1051248 Brandon Rogers Sanford, NC 16 14 16
17 00 YAM 2002121 Branham Hedrick Easley, SC 14 17 17
Open A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 144 HON 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 3 4 1
2 8 KAW 651281 Cody C. Robbins Huntersville, NC 5 3 2
3 137 YAM 642458 Brad M. Modjewski Aberdeen, NC 2 6 3
4 980 YAM 533654 Chris C. Osborne Charlotte, NC 7 5 4
5 625 YAM 500808 Tony W. Archer Waldorf, MD 1 11 5
6 457 HON 357301 Justin E. Coley Goldsboro, NC 6 7 6
7 65 KAW 781501 Ryan J. Currie Raeford, NC 8 9 7
8 49 YAM 739569 Dakota J. Kessler Wall Township, NJ 19 1 8
9 15 SUZ 368955 Kyle R. Sidle Jonestown, PA 12 8 9
10 63 KAW 750663 Eric W. Senk Owosso, MI 15 10 10
11 528 HON 570205 Tyler Bright Lexington, NC 24 2 11
12 808 HON 281443 Justin D. Joyner Selma, NC 14 12 12
13 780 KAW 570780 Brandon Belcher Johnson City, TN 16 14 13
14 461 SUZ 572892 Frank J. Lettieri Brick, NJ 11 20 14
15 191 YAM 755500 Andrew B. Benson Beallsville, MD 21 13 15
16 203 KAW 518970 Vini I. Provenzang Campton Hills, IL 17 17 16
17 141 HON 540476 Ricky J. Winters Raleigh, NC 9 27 17
18 732 KAW 704720 R P. Boswell Jr Boston, VA 20 18 18
19 559 YAM 739559 Cody B. Sterling Zanesville, OH 13 30 19
20 859 YAM 174073 Kevin L. Walker Gray, TN 10 33 20
21 77 KAW 476000 T J. Irvin Monkton, MD 28 16 21
22 349 YAM 337393 Jason C. Brooks Niantic, CT 4 DNF 22
23 70 YAM 526130 Gary L. Bausum Harwood, MD 29 19 23
24 90 HON 450486 Jed Drye Albemarle, NC 27 21 24
25 821 KAW 774889 Kyle R. Pulley Monroe, NC 25 24 25
26 132 HON 441749 N D. Davis Charlotte, NC 30 22 26
27 921 KAW 513362 Andrew L. Williams Ringgold, VA 31 23 27
28 214 HON 654723 Jeffrey S. Shuck Aurora, IL 32 25 28
29 21 YAM 668778 Emmett Rowland Baltimore, OH 26 31 29
30 724 YAM 624493 William J. Bryant Lumberton, NC DNF 15 30
31 441 YAM 763016 Rocky Stoneking Canonsburg, PA 34 26 31
32 31 KAW 649453 Corie L. Barbee Thomaston, GA 33 28 32
33 35 YAM 640958 Seth Caldwell Chesnee, SC 18 DNF 33
34 962 SUZ 425358 Eric D. Brown Macclesfield, NC 22 DNF 34
35 842 YAM 274842 Bret A. Gesel Canal Wincheste, OH 37 29 35
36 115 SUZ 319445 Donald C. Solley Iii Leesburg, FL 23 DNF 36
37 97 HON 655290 Brandon Jordan 35 32 37
38 11 SUZ 607608 Thomas R. Mudgett Sykesville, MD 36 34 38
DNF 325 HON 706219 Joshua D. Gilmore Kearsarge, NH DNF DNF 39
DNF 50 HON 451370 Kyle J. Mierzejewski Kenosha, WI DNF DNF 40
DNF 177 HON 2002637 Joshua Stein Baltimore, MD DNF DNF 41
DNF 812 KAW 487422 William A. Wenk Winston Salem, NC DNF DNF 42
DNF /8 YAM 541064 Mike D. Lucas Indian Trail, NC DNF DNF 43
Open B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 14 YAM 769812 Jesse R. Kaylor Lincolnton, NC 2 2 1
2 52 HON 701907 Chris Duymich Millstone Twp, NJ 1 3 2
3 48/ YAM 438345 Madison L. Hambright Cleveland, NC 4 4 3
4 238 KAW 542253 D Ellis Bahama, NC 3 5 4
5 651 YAM 219277 Charlie Lewis Cary, NC 5 6 5
6 68/ YAM 704262 Stephen Martin Madison, NC 11 1 6
7 16 YAM 216462 Adam Mccumbee Supply, NC 6 8 7
8 202 YAM 644922 Damon R. Hambright Cleveland, NC 10 7 8
9 48 KAW 858314 Binny R. Orrell Winston Salem, NC 8 9 9
10 47 HON 838318 Tanner Bost Faith, NC 9 10 10
11 115 KAW 692178 Kameron L. Blackwell Raleigh, NC 7 DNF 11
DNF 52/ KAW 727855 Wesley Sapp East Bend, NC DNF DNF 12
Open C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 8 YAM 555905 Cameron J. Clark Reidsville, NC 1 2 1
2 708 HON 281830 Geordan R. Lasater Pittsboro, NC 3 3 2
3 55/ YAM 907789 Jonte Smith Matthews, NC 2 4 3
4 94 HON 990521 Codey Kosut Pittsboro, NC 6 5 4
5 11 HON 1018923 Justin Jordan Salisbury, NC 5 7 5
6 131 KTM 534634 Shayne C. Brown Four Oaks, NC 4 9 6
7 222 HON 806977 Ricky T. Miller Lexington, NC 13 1 7
8 6 YAM 510691 Weston A. Jones Wilmington, NC 8 6 8
9 45 HON 846443 Jordan T. Lassiter Mount Gilead, NC 7 11 9
10 329 YAM 742651 Ryan Griffin Fuquay Varina, NC 11 8 10
11 271 SUZ 1097367 Stew Starr Raleigh, NC 10 12 11
12 908 YAM 901295 Jordan Spencer Union Grove, NC 9 14 12
13 287 HON 729398 John R. Snow Raleigh, NC 14 10 13
14 40 HON 929119 Randal Justice S. Charleston, WV 12 15 14
15 04 SUZ 258881 Nathan R. Holyfield Dobson, NC DNF 13 15
16 14 HON 879394 Jacob P. Stepp Zebulon, NC 15 DNF 16
Open D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 09 YAM A200044 Travis Shaffer Vale, NC 2 1 1
2 99 KAW 889600 Jake P. Carter Franklinton, NC 3 2 2
3 321 YAM 2002276 Christopher Jewell Jacksonville, NC 5 4 3
4 821 KAW 528947 Robert K. Gruendel Concord, NC 4 6 4
5 815 YAM 1081709 Tyler Scott 8 3 5
6 240 KAW 838112 Bradley M. Wilson Sanford, NC 6 5 6
7 323/ YAM 2002283 Matthew Raynor Orrum, NC 1 16 7
8 721 YAM Peter Hicks Lebanon, VA 10 8 8
9 313 SUZ 801091 Justin E. Eakes Franklinton, NC 9 9 9
10 22 HON 898895 Andrew Norman Cherryville, NC 14 10 10
11 1 YAM Bryan Thomas Aberdeen, NC 13 11 11
12 55 HON 879784 Brande Atkins Clayton, NC 12 12 12
13 889 YAM 2050154 Layne Bryant Cherryville, NC 11 13 13
14 17 YAM 902082 Aaron Syska Cary, NC 7 18 14
15 893 YAM 904487 Bryan Hudak Gibsonville, NC 19 7 15
16 74 KAW 1089185 Jeff Butler Monroe, NC 15 14 16
17 3 HON 216463 Jeremiah Diener Broadway, NC 16 15 17
18 414 SUZ 1051248 Brandon Rogers Sanford, NC 17 17 18
19 44 HON 876064 Garrett W. Griffin Charlotte, NC 18 DNF 19
20 806 HON 905926 Summer Ellis Raleigh, NC 20 DNF 20
21 776 SUZ 894221 Charles Rogers Sanford, NC 21 DNF 21
DNF 24 HON 848980 Gregory S. Hicks Siler City, NC DNF DNF 22
Open/4-Stk
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 68/ YAM 704262 Stephen Martin Madison, NC 1 1 1
2 7 YAM 441721 Eddie Braxton Greenville, NC 3 2 2
3 61 YAM 533367 Michael D. Mitchell Union Grove, NC 2 4 3
4 4 HON 225540 Corey Radcliff Raleigh, NC 4 3 4
5 47 HON 838318 Tanner Bost Faith, NC 5 6 5
6 48 KAW 858314 Binny R. Orrell Winston Salem, NC 7 5 6
7 43 HON 838317 Randall Lomax Faith, NC 8 7 7
8 160 SUZ 452160 Samantha M. Farr Louisburg, NC 9 8 8
9 23 HON 857345 Alex R. Burch Hubert, NC 6 DNF 9
DNF 70 YAM 526130 Gary L. Bausum Harwood, MD DNF DNF 10
DNF 52/ KAW 727855 Wesley Sapp East Bend, NC DNF DNF 11
Unlimited C/D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 708 HON 281830 Geordan R. Lasater Pittsboro, NC 1 1 1
2 287 HON 729398 John R. Snow Raleigh, NC 2 2 2
3 138 HON 221740 C E. Hart Grover, NC 5 3 3
4 45 HON 846443 Jordan T. Lassiter Mount Gilead, NC 4 4 4
5 921 HON 878106 Mack Cooper Apex, NC 3 5 5
6 27 YAM 2002277 Steven Zimmer 8 6 6
7 68 YAM 1078569 Benjamin Addison Iron Station, NC 7 7 7
8 72 KAW 474294 Jared D. Dunbar Iron Station, NC 6 9 8
9 815 YAM 1081709 Tyler Scott 10 8 9
10 56 SUZ 563875 Keith R. Weidner Clayton, NC 9 11 10
11 78 KTM 432983 Daniel C. Egbert Sanford, NC 11 10 11
12 12 YAM 887986 Cody J. Garner Mayodan, NC 12 12 12
13 323 YAM Adam Phillips 13 13 13
DNF 323/ YAM 2002283 Matthew Raynor Orrum, NC DNF DNF 14
DNF 131 KTM 534634 Shayne C. Brown Four Oaks, NC DNF DNF 15
25+ Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 61 YAM 533367 Michael D. Mitchell Union Grove, NC 1 1 1
2 7 YAM 441721 Eddie Braxton Greenville, NC 3 2 2
3 320 KAW 440129 Carlo Gagliardo Charlotte, NC 2 3 3
4 97 KAW 370956 Rodney Anderson Grundy, VA 4 4 4
5 55 KAW 1074686 Dallas Norman Troutman, NC 6 5 5
6 272 KAW 733530 Wesley A. Turner Sneads Ferry, NC 5 7 6
7 97/ HON 950678 Stephen Gonzalez Iii Mooresville, NC 9 6 7
8 36 HON 454490 Brandon C. Strickland Lexington, NC 8 8 8
9 178 YAM 396878 Christopher L. Webb Pinetops, NC 7 9 9
10 136 YAM 855638 Thom Gerard New Bern, NC 11 10 10
11 571 YAM 649981 Devin Davison Cornelius, NC 10 12 11
12 718 YAM 898234 Clay W. Petrea Mooresville, NC 12 11 12
13 68 HON 2002287 Anthony Marren Fayetteville, NC 13 13 13
DNF 5 KAW 629669 Patrick L. Long Hurdle Mills, NC DNF DNF 14
Vet A 25+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 137 YAM 642458 Brad M. Modjewski Aberdeen, NC 1 1 1
2 297 YAM 400397 Edward L. Walston Macclesfield, NC 3 2 2
3 724 YAM 624493 William J. Bryant Lumberton, NC 2 3 3
4 921 KAW 513362 Andrew L. Williams Ringgold, VA 4 4 4
5 15 KTM 692294 Jamie Simpson Concord, NC 5 5 5
30+ Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 320 KAW 440129 Carlo Gagliardo Charlotte, NC 2 1 1
2 178 YAM 396878 Christopher L. Webb Pinetops, NC 4 2 2
3 55 KAW 1074686 Dallas Norman Troutman, NC 5 3 3
4 272 KAW 733530 Wesley A. Turner Sneads Ferry, NC 6 4 4
5 223 HON 905598 Brian Wheeler Snow Camp, NC 7 5 5
6 97 KAW 370956 Rodney Anderson Grundy, VA 3 12 6
7 100 SUZ 628428 Jamie Holcomb 9 7 7
8 718 YAM 898234 Clay W. Petrea Mooresville, NC 8 10 8
9 957 YAM 983756 Christian Robinson Greenville, NC 14 6 9
10 78 KTM 432983 Daniel C. Egbert Sanford, NC 12 8 10
11 593 HON 458330 Brandon Turlington Coats, NC 1 DNF 11
12 213 HON 953950 Michael Shepard Sanford, NC 13 9 12
13 147 KAW 904338 James Wells Aberdeen, NC 11 13 13
14 136 YAM 855638 Thom Gerard New Bern, NC 15 11 14
15 528 HON 696479 Charles M. Motsinger Lexington, NC 10 DNF 15
DNF 5 KAW 629669 Patrick L. Long Hurdle Mills, NC DNF DNF 16
35+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 297 YAM 400397 Edward L. Walston Macclesfield, NC 2 1 1
2 10 YAM 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 4 2 2
3 15 KTM 692294 Jamie Simpson Concord, NC 3 3 3
4 957 YAM 983756 Christian Robinson Greenville, NC 5 4 4
5 100 SUZ 628428 Jamie Holcomb 6 5 5
6 3 HON 216463 Jeremiah Diener Broadway, NC 7 6 6
7 859 YAM 174073 Kevin L. Walker Gray, TN 1 DNF 7
40+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 22 HON 662152 Scottie Shipley High Point, NC 1 1 1
2 10 YAM 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 2 2 2
3 51 KAW 680416 Mark Williamson Wilmington, NC 3 3 3
4 281 HON 2002296 Van Gibson 4 4 4
5 43 HON Donnie Davis Jacksonville, NC 5 5 5
6 373 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC 7 7 6
7 69 SUZ 2001776 Steve Starnes Rock Hill, SC 10 6 7
8 56 SUZ 563875 Keith R. Weidner Clayton, NC 8 8 8
9 213 HON 953950 Michael Shepard Sanford, NC 9 9 9
10 84 HON 258883 Christopher L. Stone Pilot Mountain, NC 12 10 10
11 968 SUZ 904486 Ed Hudak Gibsonville, NC 11 12 11
12 55 HON 879784 Brande Atkins Clayton, NC 13 11 12
13 592 KTM 777380 Wayne Weakley Culpeper, VA 6 DNF 13
45+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 22 HON 662152 Scottie Shipley High Point, NC 1 1 1
2 281 HON 2002296 Van Gibson 3 2 2
3 51 KAW 680416 Mark Williamson Wilmington, NC 2 3 3
4 185 SUZ 779425 Thomas Perkins Gaston, SC 6 5 4
5 373 YAM 358035 Paige Caviness Liberty, NC 5 7 5
6 11 HON 655489 Rudolph L. Sessoms Autryville, NC 7 6 6
7 618 HON 1083480 David Baker Sanford, NC 8 8 7
8 717 KTM 2004261 Darrell Galloway 18 4 8
50+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 69 SUZ 2001776 Steve Starnes Rock Hill, SC 2 1 1
2 185 SUZ 779425 Thomas Perkins Gaston, SC 3 2 2
3 617 KAW 2002292 Dennis Horton Garner, NC 4 3 3
4 116 HON 512490 Eric Smith Sanford, NC 1 6 4
5 156 HON 1069296 Charles Saunders Franklinville, NC 5 4 5
6 78/ HON 870458 Chris Norman Cherryville, NC 6 5 6
Collegeboy 14-24 Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 52 HON 701907 Chris Duymich Millstone Twp, NJ 2 1 1
2 48 YAM 438345 Madison L. Hambright Cleveland, NC 3 2 2
3 808 HON 281443 Justin D. Joyner Selma, NC 7 3 3
4 43 YAM 621100 Derek Benenhaley Midland, NC 4 6 4
5 33 HON 867392 Matthew D. Cerven Mooresville, NC 5 8 5
6 780 KAW 570780 Brandon Belcher Johnson City, TN 11 4 6
7 238 KAW 542253 D Ellis Bahama, NC 10 5 7
8 70 YAM 526130 Gary L. Bausum Harwood, MD 8 7 8
9 193 SUZ 690311 Zachary S. Hostetler Stokesdale, NC 6 9 9
10 /8 YAM 541064 Mike D. Lucas Indian Trail, NC 1 DNF 10
11 731 YAM 903677 Troy A. Cashion Stantonsburg, NC 13 10 11
12 97 HON 655290 Brandon Jordan 12 11 12
13 934 YAM 416877 Jonathan R. Gilliam Church Hill, TN 15 12 13
14 826 YAM 395478 Tim L. Myers Calhoun Falls, SC 9 DNF 14
15 724 HON 264370 Marcus J. Woodring Wendell, NC 14 DNF 15
DNF 4 HON 225540 Corey Radcliff Raleigh, NC DNF DNF 16
ATV Novice
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 18 SUZ A026571 Wayne B. Eichner Broadway, NC 1 2 1
2 245 SUZ 2001937 Mike Dedmom Vale, NC 3 1 2
3 592 PLS 1022023 Renee Weakley Goldston, NC 2 3 3
ATV Intermediate
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 5 SUZ 875597 Jimmy L. Womack Sanford, NC 1 1 1
2 18y HON A061242 Aj Pierce Hampstead, NC 2 2 2
ATV Expert
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 13 SUZ 281338 Harrison P. Boyd Greenville, NC 1 1 1
2 7 YAM 228595 Tj Wyatt Clinton, SC 2 3 2
3 82 SUZ A002061 Aaron Mccarter Dandridge, TN 4 2 3
4 14 HON 908317 Josh L. Blackburn Newland, NC 3 4 4
Girls 9-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 6 KAW 404621 Mariah E. Mcneill Sugar Hill, GA 1 1 1
2 849 KAW 652336 Hailey Martin Moncure, NC 2 2 2
3 568 HON 903704 Madison N. Thomas Raleigh, NC 3 3 3
4 321 KAW 863654 Amanda M. Kulijof Raleigh, NC 4 4 4
5 5 HON 879801 Holly N. Weidner Clayton, NC 5 5 5
6 159 YAM 804740 Morgan Johnson Orange Park, FL 6 6 6
7 57 SUZ T233333 Tiffany Sumner Fayetteville, NC 7 7 7
8 6/ Unk Claire Crenshaw Cumming, GA 8 8 8
Womens
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 160 SUZ 452160 Samantha M. Farr Louisburg, NC 1 1 1
2 308 KTM 939767 Kailyn Miles Connellys Sprin, NC 3 2 2
3 6 KAW 404621 Mariah E. Mcneill Sugar Hill, GA 2 5 3
4 348 KAW 871902 Meghan Thompson Graham, NC 4 4 4
5 816 SUZ 807458 Jenna L. Williamson Wilmington, NC 8 3 5
6 374 SUZ 787374 Jenny Popp Lewisville, NC 6 6 6
7 806 HON 905926 Summer Ellis Raleigh, NC 5 8 7
8 115 SUZ 2002279 Katryna Solly Mascotte, FL 7 7 8
9 242 YAM 490018 Beverly D. Moore Angier, NC 9 9 9
125cc 2-stroke Am
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 74 YAM 876043 Bradley S. Ellis Shelby, NC 1 1 1
2 183 YAM William Hicks Lebanon, VA 2 2 2
3 19 YAM 909485 Ricky Fernell Stella, NC 3 3 3
4 592 KTM 703103 Jeffrey W. Weakley Goldston, NC 4 4 4
DNF 27 HON 942133 Brody Harkey Mount Holly, NC DNF DNF 5
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com