Devils Ridge Motocross Page 1 of 34
Grand Championship Series
10/01/2006
Overall Race Results Printed: 02:16 am
125 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 6 SUZ 262490 Jim L. Neese Julian, NC 2 1 1
2 215 YAM 374286 Blake Hovis Charlotte, NC 1 2 2
3 980 KAW 533654 Chris C. Osborne Lexington, NC 3 3 3
4 8/ YAM 541064 Mike D. Lucas Monroe, NC 5 6 4
5 33 HON 655163 Matthew Williams Laurinburg, NC 7 5 5
6 110 KTM 471574 Jonathon G. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 6 9 6
7 347 KAW 558320 Jason Wiley Indian Trail, NC 12 4 7
8 115 YAM 759397 Broc Charles Burman Rolesville, NC 9 7 8
9 051 HON 386707 Brad T. Haar Danville, VA 8 8 9
10 731 YAM 565502 Thomas Gillispie Bassett, VA 11 10 10
11 269 YAM 425358 Eric Brown Macclesfield, NC 4 DNF 11
12 7 YAM 309464 Charlie Wedmore Aberdeen, NC 10 DNF 12
125 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 160 HON 691569 Jamie Williams Pikeville, NC 2 1 1
2 210 YAM 491311 Glenn T. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 3 2 2
3 8 KTM 646678 Dustin A. Oliver Jonesville, NC 5 3 3
4 496 HON 640307 Chris Huneycutt Albemarle, NC 4 4 4
5 747 HON 612771 Daniel Creech Zebulon, NC 7 5 5
6 11 HON 332057 Sean Lauten Winston Salem, NC 6 6 6
7 781 YAM 518647 Tyler Shimminger Franklinton, NC 1 DNF 7
8 119 SUZ 774477 Mickey Rheuark Lexington, NC 8 DNF 8
9 416 KTM 406361 Stephen T. Whicker Kernersville, NC DNF DNF 9
250 A
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 6 SUZ 262490 Jim L. Neese Julian, NC 1 1 1
2 215 YAM 374286 Blake Hovis Charlotte, NC 2 2 2
3 27 HON 533654 Chris C. Osborne Lexington, NC 3 3 3
4 347 KAW 558320 Jason Wiley Indian Trail, NC 4 5 4
5 269 YAM 425358 Eric Brown Macclesfield, NC 9 4 5
6 88 YAM 541064 Mike D. Lucas Monroe, NC 7 6 6
7 115 YAM 759397 Broc Charles Burman Rolesville, NC 6 7 7
8 395 SUZ 674015 Mark M. Wagner Fayetteville, NC 5 9 8
9 110 KTM 471574 Jonathon G. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 8 8 9
250 B
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 937 YAM 540481 Geoffery Nance Chadbourn, NC 1 1 1
2 17 HON 336416 Ryan Lauten Winston Salem, NC 3 2 2
3 538 SUZ 544711 Tyler Newton Timberlake, NC 2 5 3
4 54 HON 769154 Josh S. Byrd Richfield, NC 4 4 4
5 85 HON 772927 Shawn C. Nielsen Hope Mills, NC 6 3 5
6 747 HON 612771 Daniel Creech Zebulon, NC 5 6 6
250 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 321 YAM 773796 Jack Lewis City, NC 1 1 1
2 25 KAW 383283 Roy A. Mitchell Hope Mills, NC 2 2 2
3 627 HON 591290 Thomas M. Sullivan Sanford, NC 3 3 3
4 14 HON 819095 Andrew Autry Burlington, NC 5 4 4
5 13 HON 593199 David Barker Vass, NC 4 7 5
6 319/ SUZ T09993 Jed Drye Albemarle, NC 7 5 6
7 118 YAM 610224 James J. Kennedy West End, NC 6 6 7
8 319 HON 281818 Yates Perry Zebulon, NC 8 10 8
9 16 KAW 665775 Jose E. Soars Philadelphia, PA 10 11 9
10 929 HON 568897 Derrick Sehen Carthage, NC 15 9 10
11 737 HON 729379 Zack G. Creech Zebulon, NC 11 13 11
12 5/ KAW 264495 Robert Lofton Huger, SC 9 15 12
13 66 SUZ 276242 Justin Pischke Garner, NC 17 8 13
14 110 YAM A009720 Charles Deziel Raleigh, NC 16 12 14
15 5 YAM 262656 Chris Parrett Fayetteville, NC 14 14 15
16 658 HON 225935 Michael Holmes Goldsboro, NC 12 16 16
17 18 KAW 591274 Chris Ryan Fuquay Varina, NC 13 DNF 17
DNF 70 YAM 705585 Adam Umberger Rural Retreat, VA DNS DNF 18
125 C
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 131 HON 426243 Casey Beverly Bennettsville, SC 1 2 1
2 818 KTM 630393 Dylan M. Osborne Knightdale, NC 5 1 2
3 92 HON 591290 Thomas M. Sullivan Sanford, NC 3 4 3
4 50 YAM 607573 Daniel J. Horne Raeford, NC 2 5 4
5 13 HON 593199 David Barker Vass, NC 4 7 5
6 86 HON 758088 Branden Fournier Cary, NC 9 3 6
7 288 SUZ 586644 Chris N. Davis Bahama, NC 29 6 6 7
8 689 HON 774330 John S. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 10 10 8
9 329 SUZ 742651 Ryan Griffin Fuquay-varina, NC 14 8 9
10 12 HON 662467 Calvin Robinson Ellerbee, NC 16 11 10
11 187 YAM 493243 Holly Armistead Fayetteville, NC 15 15 11
12 67 SUZ 242208 Jacob Pischke Garner, NC 18 14 12
13 18/ KAW 591274 Chris Ryan Fuquay Varina, NC 12 22 13
14 330 HON 264374 Eric Cordevant Broadway, NC 8 26 14
15 636 HON 925308 Adam Butler Raleigh, NC 20 16 15
16 169 HON 709169 Matthew Pope Asheboro, NC 13 25 16
17 142 YAM 811061 Amanda L. Poole Angier, NC 11 27 17
18 727 HON 224257 Adam Wheeler Hollywood, MD 31 9 18
19 18 HON 567191 Jason Matthews Carthage, NC 28 12 19
20 517 KTM 495395 Ellis M. Mcneill High Point, NC 7 DNF 20
21 132 KAW 441551 Brandon T. Puckett Albemarle, NC 29 13 21
22 110 YAM A009720 Charles Deziel Raleigh, NC 25 17 22
23 737 HON 729379 Zack G. Creech Zebulon, NC 26 18 23
24 402 KAW 274162 Arthur Gooch Jr Stafford, VA 24 21 24
25 658 HON 225935 Michael Holmes Goldsboro, NC 21 24 25
26 181 HON 924430 Zachary Darden Morrisville, NC 23 23 26
27 403 SUZ 228923 Brian P. Gooch Stafford, VA 30 20 27
28 20 YAM 227548 Patrick Barker Concord, NC 22 28 28
29 77 YAM 735112 Jordan A. Ballard Sanford, NC 32 19 29
30 956 HON 646737 Mitch D. Turner Apex, NC 17 DNF 30
31 318 YAM 281574 Shane Clark Tarboro, NC 19 DNF 31
32 702 KAW 814195 Jeb Zarzour Apex, NC 27 DNF 32
33 95 KAW 612751 Randy Eatmon Rocky Mount, NC 33 DNF 33
34 809 HON 699809 Matthew Nelson Smithfield, NC DNF DNF 34
125 D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 25/ SUZ 226640 Gregory J. Dull Vass, NC 3 1 1
2 117 KAW 729350 Chris J. Kelly Siler City, NC 4 2 2
3 29 SUZ T33011 Jonathan Currin Wendell, NC 1 8 3
4 177 HON 769212 Ryan S. Tickle Burlington, NC 7 5 4
5 842 YAM 275760 Adam Cook Richmond, VA 2 10 5
6 724 KAW 264370 Marcus Woodring Fuquay Varina, NC 10 3 6
7 69 YAM T09990 Kent Suits Siler City, NC 11 4 7
8 81/ HON 585020 Tyler Robertson Bassett, VA 9 6 8
9 23 KTM 534634 Shayne C. Brown Garner, NC 5 11 9
10 311 SUZ 269962 Jessica I. Craven Martinsville, VA 8 9 10
11 27 KAW 822425 Roy A. Mitchell Hope Mills, NC 14 7 11
12 12 YAM 824887 Joguimar S. Diaz Longs, SC 13 14 12
13 81 YAM 819400 Brandon Roser Sanford, NC 12 16 13
14 62 YAM 488581 Eddie R. Suits Siler City, NC 6 DNF 14
15 27/ YAM 252490 Ryan Youngblood Sanford, NC 15 17 15
16 25 YAM 814202 Jacob Register Garner, NC 20 13 16
17 956 HON T709992 Vic Turner Apex, NC 19 15 17
18 1 KAW 833251 Matthew Hendrix Raeford, NC 23 12 18
19 107 KAW 759682 David Bryant Martinsville, VA 16 19 19
20 11 HON 709982 Justin Deaton Cary, NC 18 18 20
21 101 HON 759690 Dylan Gammons Bassett, VA 22 20 21
22 4 YAM 817533 Alex Hunt Louisburg, NC 17 DNF 22
23 9 HON 709983 Charles S. Lemons Bear Creek, NC 21 DNF 23
24 95 YAM 824481 Jeremy Charbonneau Four Oaks, NC DNF DNF 24
25 658 HON T709997 Billy Barwick DNF DNF 25
250 D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 14/ KAW 831181 Alexandre L. Archioli Cary, NC 1 1 1
25+ Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 6 SUZ 262490 Jim L. Neese Julian, NC 1 1 1
2 395 SUZ 674015 Mark M. Wagner Fayetteville, NC 2 2 2
3 918 HON 730273 James B. Jetmar Ferrun, VA 3 3 3
4 515 YAM 396150 Heath Hayes Raeford, NC 5 4 4
5 114 HON 500307 Joseph R. Katzberg Greenville, NC 6 5 5
6 21 HSK 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 4 7 6
7 198 KAW 304894 David J. Broadhurst Raleigh, NC DNF 6 7
25+ Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 728 HON 310808 Nicholas M. Wheeler Hollywood, MD 2 1 1
2 548 YAM 396878 Christopher Webb Pinetops, NC 1 2 2
3 33 YAM 824790 Chris Cobb Mcleansville, NC 4 3 3
4 29 YAM 432983 Daniel C. Egbert Sanford, NC 3 4 4
5 19/ SUZ 651069 Jay Fraley Ii Cameron, NC 5 5 5
6 41 KAW 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC 6 6 6
30+ Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 29 YAM 432983 Daniel C. Egbert Sanford, NC 1 1 1
2 19/ SUZ 651069 Jay Fraley Ii Cameron, NC 3 2 2
3 41 KAW 655570 Roger Bess Apex, NC 2 5 3
4 80 YAM 780973 Jerry Robertson Bassett, VA 5 3 4
5 16 KAW 665775 Jose E. Soars Philadelphia, PA 6 4 5
6 127 HON 271854 Rex Barnes Cary, NC 4 6 6
7 553 YAM 403832 Bob Watson Clayton, NC 9 7 7
8 40 HON 821750 Michael E Holmes Goldsboro, NC 8 8 8
9 19 YAM 264381 James J. Stiscia Garner, NC 7 DNF 9
10 240 KAW T09991 Bradley Wilson Sanford, NC 10 DNF 10
30+ Exp
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 21 HSK 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 1 1 1
2 918 HON 730273 James B. Jetmar Ferrun, VA 2 2 2
3 114 HON 500307 Joseph R. Katzberg Greenville, NC 3 4 3
4 695 HON 303992 Steven Ratliff Belews Creek, NC 5 3 4
5 47 YAM 438059 Andrew C. Mitchell Charlotte, NC 4 5 5
6 198 KAW 304894 David J. Broadhurst Raleigh, NC 6 6 6
35+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 21 HSK 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 3 1 1
2 695 HON 303992 Steven Ratliff Belews Creek, NC 2 2 2
3 281 HON 780974 Vann Gibson Sanford, NC 1 3 3
4 47 YAM 438059 Andrew C. Mitchell Charlotte, NC 4 4 4
5 319 HON 281818 Yates Perry Zebulon, NC 6 5 5
6 44 HON 264375 David L. Strickland Zebulon, NC 5 6 6
40+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 512 SUZ 680416 Mark Williamson Wilimington, NC 1 1 1
2 97 HON 496467 Barry L. Nelson Lawsonville, NC 2 2 2
3 93 SUZ 399373 Russ Pickett Durham, NC 3 3 3
4 355 HON T22974 Shaun Rich Raleigh, NC 5 6 4
5 128 YAM 488598 Randall Wood Apex, NC 4 7 5
6 10 SUZ 753214 Henry Muller Winston-salem, NC 7 5 6
7 401 YAM 271558 Arthur G. Gooch Stafford, VA 8 8 7
8 44 HON 264375 David L. Strickland Zebulon, NC DNF 4 8
9 281 HON 780974 Vann Gibson Sanford, NC 6 DNF 9
45+
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 512 SUZ 680416 Mark Williamson Wilimington, NC 1 1 1
2 97 HON 496467 Barry L. Nelson Lawsonville, NC 2 2 2
3 46 YAM T95829 Alex Croft Eastover, SC 5 3 3
4 10 SUZ 753214 Henry Muller Winston-salem, NC 4 4 4
5 39 HON 639981 Bob Maner Greensboro, NC 3 5 5
6 86 HON 631395 Bruce C. Lawson Charlotte, NC 6 6 6
7 401 YAM 271558 Arthur G. Gooch Stafford, VA 8 7 7
8 110 KTM 463181 John Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 7 8 8
ATV Amateur
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 37 SUZ 221246 Christopher Mackey Sanford, NC 1 1 1
2 22 HON 264371 Stephen Daurity Sanford, NC 3 2 2
3 2 SUZ 216463 Jeremiah Diener Sanford, NC 2 3 3
OPEN/ 4-STROKE
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 937 YAM 540481 Geoffery Nance Chadbourn, NC 2 1 1
2 781 YAM 518647 Tyler Shimminger Franklinton, NC 1 2 2
3 160 HON 691569 Jamie Williams Pikeville, NC 3 3 3
4 321 YAM 773796 Jack Lewis City, NC 4 4 4
5 496 YAM 640307 Chris Huneycutt Albemarle, NC 5 5 5
6 8 KTM 646678 Dustin A. Oliver Jonesville, NC 6 6 6
7 54 HON 769154 Josh S. Byrd Richfield, NC 7 7 7
8 548 KAW 441721 Eddie Braxton Macclesfield, NC 9 9 8
9 727 HON 224257 Adam Wheeler Hollywood, MD 8 10 9
10 86 HON 758088 Branden Fournier Cary, NC 11 8 10
11 169 HON 709169 Matthew Pope Asheboro, NC 10 12 11
12 728 HON 310808 Nicholas M. Wheeler Hollywood, MD 16 11 12
13 19 YAM 264381 James J. Stiscia Garner, NC 14 13 13
14 128 YAM 488598 Randall Wood Apex, NC 12 15 14
15 842 YAM 275760 Adam Cook Richmond, VA 15 14 15
16 355 HON T22974 Shaun Rich Raleigh, NC 13 DNF 16
WOMEN
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 142 YAM 811061 Amanda L. Poole Angier, NC 1 1 1
2 187 YAM 493243 Holly Armistead Fayetteville, NC 2 2 2
3 816 KAW 807458 Jenna L. Williamson Wilmington, NC 3 3 3
50CC 4-6
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 44 COB 817668 Justin Dunn Raleigh, NC 1 1 1
2 15 COB 271848 Jonathan T. Lee Rockingham, NC 3 2 2
3 155 COB 734965 Lucas Hargrove Siler City, NC 2 3 3
4 21 KTM 227180 Kodi A. West Lumberton, NC 5 4 4
5 42 KTM 758067 Nicholas S. Jones Sanford, NC 4 5 5
6 199 LEM 822421 Bailey Suits Siler City, NC 6 6 6
7 911 COB 281565 Dawson S. Overton Mount Olive, NC 7 7 7
8 898 COB 278727 Blain Hinson Mount Olive, NC 9 8 8
9 9/ LEM 219896 Alison Martin Moncure, NC 8 9 9
10 65 HON 814196 Casey Charbonneau Four Oaks, NC 11 10 10
11 5x KTM 281290 Robert Lofton, Iii Huger, SC 10 11 11
12 5 HON T94572 Matthew Bailey Angier, NC 12 DNF 12
50CC 7-8
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 155/ LEM 727839 Blake C Pickett Siler City, NC 1 1 1
2 912 COB 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 3 4 2
3 5/ COB 264387 Drew Perry Zebulon, NC 6 2 3
4 355 COB 229739 Bailey Rich Raleigh, NC 2 6 4
5 910 KTM 742671 Chandler Overton Mt Olive, NC 5 5 5
6 48 COB 527788 Kyle Mitchell Charlotte, NC 12 3 6
7 727 KTM 699808 Dustin Creech Zebulon, NC 8 7 7
8 51 YAM 230951 Logan Odum Lumberton, NC 10 8 8
9 79 COB 234294 Clayton Smith Halifax, VA 7 11 9
10 424 COB 733220 Joshua A. Rogers Wellington, FL 9 10 10
11 104 KTM 275675 Samuel P. Stafford Elon, NC 11 9 11
12 328 KTM 718700 Cole Mattison Inman, SC 4 DNF 12
13 3 HON T709988 Suits Kendall Siler City, NC 13 12 13
14 19 HON T09989 Colby Suits Siler City, NC DNF 13 14
50CC Shaft
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 42 YAM 758067 Nicholas S. Jones Sanford, NC 1 1 1
2 898 YAM 278727 Blain Hinson Mount Olive, NC 2 2 2
3 911 COB 281565 Dawson S. Overton Mount Olive, NC 4 3 3
4 975 YAM 224198 Adam Butler Fuquay Varina, NC 3 4 4
5 6 YAM 835592 Luke C. Neese Julian, NC 6 5 5
6 4 YAM 819402 Hunter Rich Willow Springs, NC 5 8 6
7 8 YAM 834732 Seth Thorndxre Lumberton, NC 8 6 7
8 47 YAM 835103 Breyden Smith Barhamsville, VA 13 7 7 8
9 42/ YAM T03301 Brittany Anderson Tarboro, NC 9 9 9
10 9 YAM T70998 Joshua Stover Princeton, NC DNF DNF 10
11 100 UN T22415 Grey Rich Raleigh, NC DNF DNF 11
50CC Oil Inj/Honda
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 305 COB 219877 Austin Pickett Siler City, NC 1 1 1
2 309 COB 681674 Alexa K. Nunnally Midlothian, VA 2 2 2
3 1 COB 824802 Jensen Burkeen Cary, NC 3 3 3
65CC 10-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 641 KTM 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 1 1 1
2 46 KTM 498360 Austin N. Smith Barhamsville, VA 3 2 2
3 122 KTM 928714 Pierson Fields Julian, NC 2 3 3
4 989 KTM 220373 Mitchell Swann Browns Summit, NC 4 4 4
5 117 KTM 248838 Justin Hoskins Fayetteville, NC 5 5 5
6 891 KAW 264384 Mason W. Godwin Raleigh, NC 6 6 6
7 2 KAW Travis Jones Sanford, NC 7 7 7
65CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 641 KTM 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 1 1 1
2 195 KTM 391847 Aaron Leininger Mooresville, NC 2 2 2
3 46 KTM 498360 Austin N. Smith Barhamsville, VA 3 3 3
4 610 KTM 489320 Mark Nunnally Midlothian, VA 4 5 4
5 576 KTM 713171 Robbie L. Anderson Tarboro, NC 7 6 5
6 117 KTM 248838 Justin Hoskins Fayetteville, NC 6 8 6
7 355 KTM 229739 Bailey Rich Raleigh, NC 8 7 7
8 5 KTM 264387 Drew Perry Zebulon, NC 5 12 8
9 924 KTM 426246 Justin A. Branch Lumberton, NC 14 4 9
10 626 KTM 730972 Dade Camden Collinsville, VA 11 9 10
11 596 KTM 705488 Carson M. Tickle Cary, NC 10 10 11
12 5/ KAW 693196 Addison E. Blackwell Youngsville, NC 9 11 12
13 912 KTM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 13 13 13
14 15 KTM 939907 Christopher Smith Sanford, NC 12 14 14
15 424 SUZ 733220 Joshua A. Rogers Wellington, FL 15 DNF 15
65CC 7-9
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 82 KTM 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 1 1 1
2 241 KTM 668716 Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 2 3 2
3 x LEM 727839 Blake C Pickett Siler City, NC 4 4 3
4 576 KTM 713171 Robbie L. Anderson Tarboro, NC 3 5 4
5 626 KTM 730972 Dade Camden Collinsville, VA 6 6 5
6 596 KTM 705488 Carson M. Tickle Cary, NC 5 7 6
7 48 KTM 527788 Kyle Mitchell Charlotte, NC 7 8 7
8 924 KTM 426246 Justin A. Branch Lumberton, NC 14 2 8
9 727 KTM 699808 Dustin Creech Zebulon, NC 10 12 9
10 15 KTM 939907 Christopher Smith Sanford, NC 9 13 10
11 912 KTM 591282 William E. Fleishman Fayetteville, NC 12 11 11
12 84 KTM TO9984 Hailey Martin Moncure, NC 8 15 12
13 7 KTM 222082 Hunter H. Mayo Apex, NC 17 9 13
14 16 KAW T99999 Zac Herrin Asheboro, NC 16 10 14
15 52 HON 722140 Javier Porter Fayetteville, NC 11 16 15
16 425 SUZ 567019 Joshua Leininger Mooresville, NC 13 17 16
17 316 KAW T033074 Cody Cornelous Franklin, NC 15 18 17
18 79 COB 234294 Clayton Smith Halifax, VA 20 14 18
19 328 KTM 718700 Cole Mattison Inman, SC 18 DNF 19
20 424 SUZ 733220 Joshua A. Rogers Wellington, FL 19 DNF 20
85CC 12-13
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 33 KTM 713060 Joseph Bean Kittrell, NC 1 2 1
2 19 KAW 780153 Nicholas Smith Randleman, NC 3 3 2
3 726 KAW 750071 Jamal Porter, Jr Fayetteville, NC 2 4 3
4 175 KAW 692178 Kameron L. Blackwell Raleigh, NC 4 5 4
5 8 HON 269083 Brian Garwood Garner, NC 5 6 5
6 65 KTM 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC DNF 1 6
85CC 9-13
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 144 KTM 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 1 1 1
2 19 KAW 780153 Nicholas Smith Randleman, NC 3 2 2
3 33 KTM 713060 Joseph Bean Kittrell, NC 2 3 3
4 820 HON 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 4 4 4
5 17 KAW 466022 George Hollingsworth Iii Jacksonville, NC 5 5 5
6 195 HON 391847 Aaron Leininger Mooresville, NC 6 7 6
7 66 KTM 385438 Harley C. Napier Collinsville, VA 7 8 7
8 175 KAW 692178 Kameron L. Blackwell Raleigh, NC 10 6 8
9 10 HON 728094 Hunter Petway Myrtle Beach, SC 8 9 9
10 965 SUZ 523064 Gerald C. Griffin Mount Holly, NC 9 DNF 10
85CC 14-15
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 222 YAM 549763 Joshua L. Wester Bailey, NC 1 1 1
85CC 7-11
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 17 KAW 466022 George Hollingsworth Iii Jacksonville, NC 1 2 1
2 195 HON 391847 Aaron Leininger Mooresville, NC 2 4 2
3 641 HON 774322 Keith M. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 4 3 3
4 10 HON 728094 Hunter Petway Myrtle Beach, SC 3 6 4
5 820 HON 441710 Matthew J. Burkeen Cary, NC 9 1 5
6 66 KTM 385438 Harley C. Napier Collinsville, VA 6 5 6
7 241 KAW 668716 Brandon Blackwelder Pleasant Garden, NC 5 7 7
8 965 SUZ 523064 Gerald C. Griffin Mount Holly, NC 7 10 8
9 122 SUZ 928714 Pierson Fields Julian, NC 10 8 9
10 46 KTM 498360 Austin N. Smith Barhamsville, VA 11 9 10
11 989 KTM 220373 Mitchell Swann Browns Summit, NC 8 12 11
12 891 KAW 264384 Mason W. Godwin Raleigh, NC 13 11 12
13 816 KAW 807458 Jenna L. Williamson Wilmington, NC 12 14 13
14 92 KAW 219903 Tyler Martin Moncure, NC 14 13 14
15 610 SUZ 489320 Mark Nunnally Midlothian, VA 15 15 15
16 1 KAW 693196 Addison E. Blackwell Youngsville, NC 16 16 16
80D
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 492 SUZ 817034 Jeremy K. Fish Willow Spring, NC 2 2 1
2 811 SUZ 515489 Christian C. Rhew Angier, NC 3 3 2
3 6 HON 281829 Tyson Garwood Garner, NC 1 6 3
4 145 KAW 213744 Jacob Geske Fayetteville, NC 8 1 4
5 82 YAM 726835 Gunnar E. Robertson Bassett, VA 4 5 5
6 68 HON A009719 Rich Deziel Raleigh, NC 6 7 6
7 38 KAW T03307 Taylor Cornelius Franklinton, NC 5 9 7
8 62 YAM 822422 Spencer Suits Siler City, NC 7 8 8
9 924 YAM 831904 Blake A. Farley Florence, SC 10 10 9
10 13 KAW 834723 John A. Edwards Fairmont, NC 9 11 10
11 93 KAW 824789 Terry J. Corliss Lillington, NC DNF 4 11
COLLEGEBOY 14-24
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 781 YAM 518648 Justin M. Shimminger Franklinton, NC 1 1 1
2 160 HON 691569 Jamie Williams Pikeville, NC 6 2 2
3 115 YAM 759397 Broc Charles Burman Rolesville, NC 2 6 3
4 131 HON 426243 Casey Beverly Bennettsville, SC 5 4 4
5 33 HON 655163 Matthew Williams Laurinburg, NC 3 7 5
6 50 YAM 607573 Daniel J. Horne Raeford, NC 8 5 6
7 538 SUZ 544711 Tyler Newton Timberlake, NC 12 3 7
8 11 HON 332057 Sean Lauten Winston Salem, NC 9 8 8
9 051 HON 386707 Brad T. Haar Danville, VA 4 13 9
10 416 KTM 406361 Stephen T. Whicker Kernersville, NC 11 10 10
11 119 SUZ 774477 Mickey Rheuark Lexington, NC 10 11 11
12 18 KAW 591274 Chris Ryan Fuquay Varina, NC 13 12 12
13 689 HON 774330 John S. Tucker Fuquay Varina, NC 18 9 13
14 7 YAM 309464 Charlie Wedmore Aberdeen, NC 7 DNF 14
15 403 SUZ 228923 Brian P. Gooch Stafford, VA 14 14 15
16 777 YAM 533378 Edward Cobb Mcleansville, NC 15 15 16
17 402 KAW 274162 Arthur Gooch Jr Stafford, VA 16 16 17
18 20 YAM 227548 Patrick Barker Concord, NC 17 DNF 18
SCHOOLBOY
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 210 YAM 491311 Glenn T. Balfour Lumber Bridge, NC 1 1 1
2 818 KTM 630393 Dylan M. Osborne Knightdale, NC 3 2 2
3 90 HON T09993 Jed Drye Albemarle, NC 4 3 3
4 517 KTM 495395 Ellis M. Mcneill High Point, NC 8 4 4
5 288 SUZ 586644 Chris N. Davis Bahama, NC 29 7 5 5
6 95 KAW 612751 Randy Eatmon Rocky Mount, NC 5 8 6
7 209 KAW 692176 Cody K. Mcgaha High Point, NC 6 9 7
8 470 SUZ 609529 Timothy K. Marshall Stuart, VA 10 6 8
9 329 SUZ 742651 Ryan Griffin Fuquay-varina, NC 9 7 9
10 956 HON 646737 Mitch D. Turner Apex, NC 11 10 10
11 186 HON 758088 Branden Fournier Cary, NC 2 DNF 11
SUPERMINI
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 144 KTM 567829 Ryan Zimmer Angier, NC 1 1 1
2 33 KTM 713060 Joseph Bean Kittrell, NC 2 2 2
3 19 KAW 780153 Nicholas Smith Randleman, NC 3 3 3
4 726 KAW 750071 Jamal Porter, Jr Fayetteville, NC 4 4 4
5 470 KAW 609529 Timothy K. Marshall Stuart, VA 6 5 5
6 91 HON 821051 William Atkinson New London, NC 5 6 6
ATV Beginner
Overall Number Brand License # Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Division Consi
1 302 HON 921037 Victor Safarian New Hill, NC 1 1 1
2 36 YAM A01843 Mary Rich Raleigh, NC 2 2 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com